How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Deana Jones
Deana Jones

Partners of 
Deana Jones

Sam Moore

Married

2 children together

Deana Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Deana Jones

Maiden name

Deana Jurgens

Also known as

Deana Sinatra

Deana Bartock

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

Monday 07 Oct 1957

Birth place

London, UK

Deana's Parentage

Both the 3rd Marquess of Milford Haven, David Mountbatten, and German Actor Curt Jurgens purported to be Deana's father when she was born in 1957. Some years later Curt admitted to being infertile and Deana's mother, Eva Bartock, declared that Frank Sinatra was in fact Deana's father.  

Deana Jones Siblings

Nancy Sinatra

Half-sister

other parent: Nancy Barbato Sinatra

Frank Sinatra Jr

Half-brother

other parent: Nancy Barbato Sinatra

Tina Sinatra

Half-sister

other parent: Nancy Barbato Sinatra

Bobby Oliver

Step-brother

step parent: Barbara Sinatra

The Love Child of Frank Sinatra
Deana Jones

Deana Jones

Age

59

Born

Monday 07 Oct 1957

Deana Jones Partner(s) Other Children

Deana Jones Children

Oliver Moore

born 1988, age 29 (approx.)
with Sam Moore

Damon Moore

born 1992, age 25 (approx.)
with Sam Moore

Trivia

Deana Jones Family

Deana Jones's parents:

Deana Jones's father was Frank Sinatra Deana Jones's mother was Eva Bartok Deana Jones's step-mother is Barbara Sinatra


Deana Jones's former step-parents:

Deana Jones's former step-mother is Mia Farrow Deana Jones's former step-mother was Ava Gardner Deana Jones's former step-father was Curt Jurgens Deana Jones's former step-mother is Nancy Barbato Sinatra Deana Jones's former step-father is Dag Moline Deana Jones's former step-father is Bill Wordsworth Deana Jones's former step-father was Alexander Paal


Deana Jones's children:

Deana Jones's son is Oliver Moore Deana Jones's son is Damon Moore


Deana Jones's current partners:

Deana Jones's husband is Sam Moore


Deana Jones's siblings:

Deana Jones's half-sister is Nancy Sinatra Deana Jones's half-brother was Frank Sinatra Jr Deana Jones's half-sister is Tina Sinatra Deana Jones's step-brother is Bobby Oliver


Deana Jones's nieces and nephews:

Deana Jones's niece is Francine Sinatra Deana Jones's niece is Natalie Oglesby


Deana Jones's grandparents:

Deana Jones's grandfather was Anthony Sinatra Deana Jones's grandmother was Natalina Sinatra


Deana Jones's former step-grandparents:

Deana Jones's former step-grandfather was John Farrow Deana Jones's former step-grandmother was Maureen Farrow Deana Jones's former step-grandfather was Jonas Bailey Gardner Deana Jones's former step-grandmother was Mary Gardner Deana Jones's former step-grandfather was Michelangelo Barbato Deana Jones's former step-grandmother was Giaraninna Barbato