How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Cushman
Mary Cushman

Partners of 
Mary Cushman

Thomas Cushman

Married

6 children together

Mary Cushman
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Cushman

Maiden name

Mary Allerton

Gender

Female

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1616

Birth place

Leiden, Holland

Date of death:

28 Nov 1699

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Mary Cushman Siblings

Bartholomew Allerton

Brother

Remember Maverick

Sister

Sarah Allerton

Half-sister

other parent: Fear Allerton

Isaac Allerton II

Half-brother

other parent: Fear Allerton

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Mary Cushman

Mary Cushman

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1616

Died

28 Nov 1699

Mary Cushman Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Cushman Children

Thomas Cushman

born 1637, died 1726, age 89 (approx.)
with Thomas Cushman

Sarah Hawkes

born 1639, died 1694, age 55 (approx.)
with Thomas Cushman

Isaac Cushman

born 1648, died 1732, age 84
with Thomas Cushman

Elkanah Cushman

born 1651, died 1727, age 76 (approx.)
with Thomas Cushman

Eleazer Cushman

born 1656, died 1723, age 67
with Thomas Cushman

Lydia Harlow

born 1660, died 1719, age 59 (approx.)
with Thomas Cushman

Trivia

Mary Cushman Family

Mary Cushman's parents:

Mary Cushman's father was Isaac Allerton Mary Cushman's mother was Mary Allerton Mary Cushman's step-mother was Joanna Allerton Mary Cushman's step-mother was Fear Allerton


Mary Cushman's children:

Mary Cushman's son was Thomas Cushman Mary Cushman's daughter was Sarah Hawkes Mary Cushman's son was Isaac Cushman Mary Cushman's son was Elkanah Cushman Mary Cushman's son was Eleazer Cushman Mary Cushman's daughter was Lydia Harlow


Mary Cushman's current partners:

Mary Cushman's husband was Thomas Cushman


Mary Cushman's siblings:

Mary Cushman's brother was Bartholomew Allerton Mary Cushman's sister was Remember Maverick Mary Cushman's half-sister was Sarah Allerton Mary Cushman's half-brother was Isaac Allerton II


Mary Cushman's nieces and nephews:

Mary Cushman's niece was Sarah Lee


Mary Cushman's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Cushman's great niece was Elizabeth Taylor


Mary Cushman's grandparents:

Mary Cushman's grandfather was Edward Allerton Mary Cushman's grandmother was Rose Allerton


Mary Cushman's step-grandparents:

Mary Cushman's step-grandfather was William Brewster Mary Cushman's step-grandmother was Mary Brewster


Mary Cushman's grandchildren:

Mary Cushman's grandson was Isaac Cushman Mary Cushman's granddaughter was Rebecca Mitchell Mary Cushman's granddaughter was Mary Waterman Mary Cushman's granddaughter was Sarah Bryant Mary Cushman's grandson was Ichabod Cushman Mary Cushman's granddaughter was Fear Sturtevant Mary Cushman's grandson was James Cushman


Mary Cushman's great grandchildren:

Mary Cushman's great granddaughter was Alice Bosworth Mary Cushman's great grandson was Nathaniel Cushman Mary Cushman's great granddaughter was Fear Sturtevant Mary Cushman's great grandson was Isaac Cushman Mary Cushman's great granddaughter was Abigail Sampson Mary Cushman's great granddaughter was Elisabeth Delano   Mary Cushman's great great granddaughter was Sarah Clark Mary Cushman's great great grandson was Consider Cushman Mary Cushman's great great grandson was Simeon Cushman Mary Cushman's great great grandson was Polycarpus Cushman Mary Cushman's great great grandson was Artemas Cushman Mary Cushman's great great grandson was Warren Delano   Mary Cushman's 3x great grandson was James Cushman Mary Cushman's 3x great grandson was Warren Delano II   Mary Cushman's 4x great granddaughter was Temperance Wade Mary Cushman's 4x great granddaughter was Susan Delano Mary Cushman's 4x great granddaughter was Louisa Delano Mary Cushman's 4x great granddaughter was Deborah Forbes Mary Cushman's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Hitch Mary Cushman's 4x great grandson was Warren Delano Mary Cushman's 4x great grandson was Warren Delano Mary Cushman's 4x great granddaughter was Sara Roosevelt Mary Cushman's 4x great grandson was Philippe Delano Mary Cushman's 4x great granddaughter was Katherine Collier Mary Cushman's 4x great grandson was Frederic Delano Mary Cushman's 4x great granddaughter was Laura Delano   Mary Cushman's 5x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt Mary Cushman's 5x great granddaughter was Martha Woodward   Mary Cushman's 6x great grandson was Wade Woodward Sr. Mary Cushman's 6x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Mary Cushman's 6x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Mary Cushman's 6x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Mary Cushman's 6x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Mary Cushman's 6x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Mary Cushman's 6x great grandson was John Roosevelt   Mary Cushman's 7x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt Mary Cushman's 7x great grandson was Wade Woodward Jr   Mary Cushman's 8x great granddaughter is Joanne Woodward   Mary Cushman's 9x great granddaughter is Nell Newman Mary Cushman's 9x great granddaughter is Melissa Newman Mary Cushman's 9x great granddaughter is Clea Newman


Mary Cushman's uncles and aunts:

Mary Cushman's uncle-by-marriage was Degory Priest Mary Cushman's aunt was Sarah Priest


Mary Cushman's cousins:

Mary Cushman's cousin was Sarah Coombs


Mary Cushman's first cousins once removed:

Mary Cushman's first cousin once removed was John Coombs Mary Cushman's first cousin once removed was Francis Coombes


Mary Cushman's in laws:

Mary Cushman's daughter in law was Rebekah Cushman Mary Cushman's daughter in law was Elizabeth Cushman


Mary Cushman FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

William Brewster

Francis Cooke

more...