How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Allerton
Mary Allerton

Partners of 
Mary Allerton

Isaac Allerton

Married

3 children together

4 Nov 1611

Mary Allerton
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Allerton

Maiden name

Mary Norris

Gender

Female

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

1586

Birth place

Berkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

25 Feb 1621

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Mary Allerton

Mary Allerton

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

1586

Died

25 Feb 1621

Mary Allerton Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Allerton Children

Bartholomew Allerton

born 1613, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Isaac Allerton

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Remember Maverick

born 1615, died 1655, age 40 (approx.)
with Isaac Allerton

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Mary Cushman

born 1616, died 1699, age 83 (approx.)
with Isaac Allerton

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Sarah Allerton

born 1626, died 1651, age 25 (approx.)
step-child with Isaac Allerton

Isaac Allerton II

born 1628, died 1702, age 73 (approx.)
step-child with Isaac Allerton

Trivia

Mary Allerton Family

Mary Allerton's children:

Mary Allerton's son was Bartholomew Allerton Mary Allerton's daughter was Remember Maverick Mary Allerton's daughter was Mary Cushman Mary Allerton's step-daughter was Sarah Allerton Mary Allerton's step-son was Isaac Allerton II


Mary Allerton's current partners:

Mary Allerton's husband was Isaac Allerton


Mary Allerton's grandchildren:

Mary Allerton's grandson was Thomas Cushman Mary Allerton's granddaughter was Sarah Hawkes Mary Allerton's grandson was Isaac Cushman Mary Allerton's grandson was Elkanah Cushman Mary Allerton's grandson was Eleazer Cushman Mary Allerton's granddaughter was Lydia Harlow


Mary Allerton's great grandchildren:

Mary Allerton's great grandson was Isaac Cushman Mary Allerton's great granddaughter was Rebecca Mitchell Mary Allerton's great granddaughter was Mary Waterman Mary Allerton's great granddaughter was Sarah Bryant Mary Allerton's great grandson was Ichabod Cushman Mary Allerton's great granddaughter was Fear Sturtevant Mary Allerton's great grandson was James Cushman   Mary Allerton's great great granddaughter was Alice Bosworth Mary Allerton's great great grandson was Nathaniel Cushman Mary Allerton's great great granddaughter was Fear Sturtevant Mary Allerton's great great grandson was Isaac Cushman Mary Allerton's great great granddaughter was Abigail Sampson Mary Allerton's great great granddaughter was Elisabeth Delano   Mary Allerton's 3x great granddaughter was Sarah Clark Mary Allerton's 3x great grandson was Consider Cushman Mary Allerton's 3x great grandson was Simeon Cushman Mary Allerton's 3x great grandson was Polycarpus Cushman Mary Allerton's 3x great grandson was Artemas Cushman Mary Allerton's 3x great grandson was Warren Delano   Mary Allerton's 4x great grandson was James Cushman Mary Allerton's 4x great grandson was Warren Delano II   Mary Allerton's 5x great granddaughter was Temperance Wade Mary Allerton's 5x great granddaughter was Susan Delano Mary Allerton's 5x great granddaughter was Louisa Delano Mary Allerton's 5x great granddaughter was Deborah Forbes Mary Allerton's 5x great granddaughter was Anne Hitch Mary Allerton's 5x great grandson was Warren Delano Mary Allerton's 5x great grandson was Warren Delano Mary Allerton's 5x great granddaughter was Sara Roosevelt Mary Allerton's 5x great grandson was Philippe Delano Mary Allerton's 5x great granddaughter was Katherine Collier Mary Allerton's 5x great grandson was Frederic Delano Mary Allerton's 5x great granddaughter was Laura Delano   Mary Allerton's 6x great grandson was President Franklin D Roosevelt Mary Allerton's 6x great granddaughter was Martha Woodward   Mary Allerton's 7x great grandson was Elliot Roosevelt Mary Allerton's 7x great grandson was Wade Woodward Sr. Mary Allerton's 7x great granddaughter was Anna Roosevelt Mary Allerton's 7x great grandson was James Roosevelt II Mary Allerton's 7x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt Mary Allerton's 7x great grandson was Franklin Roosevelt jr Mary Allerton's 7x great grandson was John Roosevelt   Mary Allerton's 8x great grandson is Jack Roosevelt Mary Allerton's 8x great grandson was Wade Woodward Jr   Mary Allerton's 9x great granddaughter is Joanne Woodward   Mary Allerton's 10x great granddaughter is Nell Newman Mary Allerton's 10x great granddaughter is Melissa Newman Mary Allerton's 10x great granddaughter is Clea Newman


Mary Allerton's in laws:

Mary Allerton's brother in law-by-marriage was Degory Priest Mary Allerton's father in law was Edward Allerton Mary Allerton's mother in law was Rose Allerton Mary Allerton's sister in law was Sarah Priest Mary Allerton's son in law was Thomas Cushman


Mary Allerton FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...