How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Kay Francis
Kay Francis

Partners of 
Kay Francis

Kenneth MacKenna

Married

17 Jan 1931

Kay Francis
Bio Details

Full name

Francis Kay

Also known as

Katharine Edwina Gibbs

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Friday 13 Jan 1905

Birth place

Oklahoma City

Date of death:

26 Aug 1968

Occupations

Actress (1898 - 1968 (bef.))

Kay Francis

Francis Kay

Age

63

Born

Friday 13 Jan 1905

Died

26 Aug 1968

Trivia

Kay Francis Family

Kay Francis's parents:

Kay Francis's father was Joseph Gibbs Kay Francis's mother is Katherine Gibbs


Kay Francis's current partners:

Kay Francis's husband was Kenneth MacKenna


Kay Francis's former partners:

Kay Francis had an affair with Marlene Dietrich


Kay Francis's in laws:

Kay Francis's father in law was Leo Mielziner Kay Francis's mother in law was Ella Mielziner