How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Ruth Fisher
Ruth Fisher

Partners of 
Ruth Fisher

Joseph Fisher

Married

1972 (bef.)

Ruth Fisher Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Fisher

Maiden name

Ruth Goodman

Gender

Female

Ruth Fisher Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Fisher Children

Sidney Fisher

born 1920, age 97 (approx.)
step-child with Joseph Fisher

Nettie Fisher

born 1923, age 94 (approx.)
step-child with Joseph Fisher

Miriam Fisher

born 1926, age 91 (approx.)
step-child with Joseph Fisher

Eddie Fisher

born 1928, died 2010, age 82
step-child with Joseph Fisher

1950's Singer

Janet Fisher

born 1932, age 85 (approx.)
step-child with Joseph Fisher

Alvin Fisher

born 1934, age 83 (approx.)
step-child with Joseph Fisher

Eileen Fisher

born 1939, age 78 (approx.)
step-child with Joseph Fisher

Ruth Fisher Family

Ruth Fisher's children:

Ruth Fisher's step-son was Eddie Fisher Ruth Fisher's step-son is Sidney Fisher Ruth Fisher's step-daughter is Nettie Fisher Ruth Fisher's step-daughter is Miriam Fisher Ruth Fisher's step-daughter is Janet Fisher Ruth Fisher's step-son is Alvin Fisher Ruth Fisher's step-daughter is Eileen Fisher


Ruth Fisher's current partners:

Ruth Fisher's husband was Joseph Fisher