How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dory Previn
Dory Previn

Partners of 
Dory Previn

Andre Previn

Divorced

married 1959
divorce circa 1970

Dory Previn
Bio Details

Full name

Dory Previn

Maiden name

Dorothy Veronica Langan

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Thursday 22 Oct 1925

Birth place

Woodbridge, Middlesex County, New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

14 Feb 2012

Place of death

Southfield, Berkshire County, Massachusetts

Occupations

Songwriter

Singer & Recording Artist

Education

Academy of Dramatic Arts, New York, United States

Dory Previn

Dory Previn

Age

86

Born

Thursday 22 Oct 1925

Died

14 Feb 2012

Trivia

Dory Previn Family

Dory Previn's former partners:

Dory Previn's former husband is Andre Previn


Dory Previn's former in laws:

Dory Previn's former father in law was Jack Prewin Dory Previn's former mother in law was Charlotte Prewin