How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Margaret Morris
Margaret Morris

Partners of 
Margaret Morris

Peter Morris

Married

2006 (aft.)

Barry Lineker

Divorced

2 children together

married 1959
divorce before 2006

Margaret Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Morris

Maiden name

Margaret Abbs

Also known as

Margaret Lineker

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 01 Jan 1939

Date of death:

29 Sep 2015

26 September 2015: Son Gary pulled out of hosting Match of the Day announcing via Twitter that his mum Margaret had been taken very ill.

29 September 2015: following her death Gary announced, via Twitter: 'She wouldn't want sympathy. She wouldn't want tears. She would want a gin and tonic. Cheers Mum "
Mother of Gary Lineker
Margaret Morris

Margaret Morris

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 01 Jan 1939

Died

29 Sep 2015

Margaret Morris Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Morris Children

Gary Lineker OBE

born 1960, age 56
with Barry Lineker

Former England Football Striker Face of 'Walkers' Crisps

Wayne Lineker

born 1962, age 55
with Barry Lineker

Gary Lineker's Brother

Trivia

Margaret Morris Family

Margaret Morris's parents:

Margaret Morris's father was Stanley Abbs Margaret Morris's mother was Muriel Abbs


Margaret Morris's children:

Margaret Morris's son is Gary Lineker OBE Margaret Morris's son is Wayne Lineker


Margaret Morris's current partners:

Margaret Morris's husband was Peter Morris


Margaret Morris's former partners:

Margaret Morris's former husband is Barry Lineker


Margaret Morris's grandparents:

Margaret Morris's grandfather was Knights Eggleton Margaret Morris's grandmother was Alice Eggleton Margaret Morris's grandfather was Charles Abbs Margaret Morris's grandmother was Louisa Abbs


Margaret Morris's grandchildren:

Margaret Morris's grandson is George Lineker Margaret Morris's grandson is Harry Lineker Margaret Morris's grandson is Tobias Lineker Margaret Morris's grandson is Angus Lineker Margaret Morris's grandson is Duane Lineker Margaret Morris's grandson is Freddie Lineker


Margaret Morris's great grandchildren:

Margaret Morris's great granddaughter is Mia Linkeker


Margaret Morris's former in laws:

Margaret Morris's former daughter in law is Danielle Bux Margaret Morris's former father in law was Harold Lineker Margaret Morris's former mother in law was Alice Lineker Margaret Morris's former grandfather in law was Albert Lineker Margaret Morris's former grandmother in law was Emily Lineker Margaret Morris's former grandfather in law was Frederick Hoare Margaret Morris's former grandmother in law was Sarah Lineker Margaret Morris's former daughter in law is Michelle Lineker Margaret Morris's former daughter in law is Sacha Lineker