How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Branwell
Mary Branwell

Partners of 
Mary Branwell

Benjamin Branwell

Married

5 children together

25 Jan 1799

Mary Branwell
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Branwell

Maiden name

Mary Batten

Gender

Female

Deceased

Mary Branwell

Mary Branwell

Deceased

Mary Branwell Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Branwell Children

Thomas Branwell

born 1801, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Benjamin Branwell

Mary Branwell

born 1803, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Benjamin Branwell

Emma Branwell

born 1804, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Benjamin Branwell

Benjamin Branwell

born 1806, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Benjamin Branwell

Amelia Branwell

born 1816, died 1892, age 76 (approx.)
with Benjamin Branwell

Trivia

Mary Branwell Family

Mary Branwell's children:

Mary Branwell's son was Thomas Branwell Mary Branwell's daughter was Mary Branwell Mary Branwell's daughter was Emma Branwell Mary Branwell's son was Benjamin Branwell Mary Branwell's daughter was Amelia Branwell


Mary Branwell's current partners:

Mary Branwell's husband was Benjamin Branwell


Mary Branwell's in laws:

Mary Branwell's father in law was Thomas Branwell Mary Branwell's mother in law was Anne Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Anne Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Margaret Branwell Mary Branwell's brother in law was Thomas Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Elizabeth Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Jane Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Elizabeth Branwell Mary Branwell's brother in law was Thomas Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Alice Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Maria Bronte Mary Branwell's brother in law-by-marriage was Patrick Bronte Mary Branwell's sister in law was Charlotte Branwell Mary Branwell's brother in law-by-marriage is Joseph Branwell Mary Branwell's sister in law was Margaret Branwell Mary Branwell's husband Benjamin Branwell's aunt in law was Jane Fennell Mary Branwell's husband Benjamin Branwell's uncle-by-marriage is John Fennell Mary Branwell's husband Benjamin Branwell's uncle in law was Richard Branwell