How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rosa Karl
Rosa Karl

Partners of 
Rosa Karl

Pinches Karl

Married

2 children together

Rosa Karl Bio Details

Full name

Rosa Karl

Maiden name

Rosa Nidorf

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

15 Oct 1885

Birth place

Poland

Date of death:

28 Oct 1978

Place of death

Los Angeles, California, USA

Rosa Karl

Rosa Karl

Age

93

Born

15 Oct 1885

Died

28 Oct 1978

Rosa Karl Partner(s) Other Children

Rosa Karl Children

Sarah Pollack

with Pinches Karl

Harry Karl

born 1914, died 1982, age 68
with Pinches Karl

Rosa Karl Family

Rosa Karl's children:

Rosa Karl's daughter is Sarah Pollack Rosa Karl's son was Harry Karl


Rosa Karl's current partners:

Rosa Karl's husband was Pinches Karl


Rosa Karl's grandchildren:

Rosa Karl's granddaughter was Judie Karl Anderson Rosa Karl's granddaughter is Tina Marie Karl Rosa Karl's adopted granddaughter is Denise Karl Rosa Karl's adopted grandson is Harrison Karl


Rosa Karl's former in laws:

Rosa Karl's former daughter in law was Debbie Reynolds Rosa Karl's former daughter in law was Joan Perry, Joan Cohn Rosa Karl's former daughter in law is Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful Rosa Karl's former daughter in law is Ruth Lamb