How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Marie Tuboni
Marie Tuboni

Partners of 
Marie Tuboni

John Tuboni

Married

1935

Ed Frye

Divorced

1 child together

Marie Tuboni
Bio Details

Full name

Marie Tuboni

Maiden name

Marie McDonald

Also known as

Marie Frye

Marie Taboni

Gender

Female

Ziegfeld Follies girl, mother of Marie McDonald.
Marie Tuboni

Marie Tuboni

Marie Tuboni Partner(s) Other Children

Marie Tuboni Children

Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful

born 1923, age 94
with Ed Frye

American singer & actress.

Trivia

Marie Tuboni Family

Marie Tuboni's children:

Marie Tuboni's daughter is Marie McDonald, The Body Beautiful


Marie Tuboni's current partners:

Marie Tuboni's husband is John Tuboni Marie Tuboni's husband was Ed Frye


Marie Tuboni's grandchildren:

Marie Tuboni's granddaughter is Tina Marie Karl Marie Tuboni's adopted granddaughter is Denise Karl Marie Tuboni's adopted grandson is Harrison Karl


Marie Tuboni's in laws:

Marie Tuboni's son in law was Donald F Taylor


Marie Tuboni's former in laws:

Marie Tuboni's former son in law is Edward Callahan Marie Tuboni's former son in law is Louis Bass Marie Tuboni's former son in law was Harry Karl Marie Tuboni's former son in law was Victor Orsatti