How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Henrietta Fitzroy
Henrietta Fitzroy

Partners of 
Henrietta Fitzroy

Charles Fitzroy
2nd Duke of Grafton

Married

1 child together

Henrietta Fitzroy
Bio Details

Full name

Henrietta Fitzroy

Maiden name

Henrietta Somerset

Gender

Female

Henrietta Fitzroy Partner(s) Other Children

Henrietta Fitzroy Children

Lord Augustus Fitzroy

born 1716, died 1741, age 24
with Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton

Trivia

Henrietta Fitzroy Family

Henrietta Fitzroy's children:

Henrietta Fitzroy's son was Lord Augustus Fitzroy


Henrietta Fitzroy's current partners:

Henrietta Fitzroy's husband was Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton


Henrietta Fitzroy's grandchildren:

Henrietta Fitzroy's grandson was Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton Henrietta Fitzroy's grandson was Charles FitzRoy, 1st Baron Southampton


Henrietta Fitzroy's great grandchildren:

Henrietta Fitzroy's great granddaughter was Elizabeth FitzRoy Henrietta Fitzroy's great granddaughter was Augusta FitzRoy Henrietta Fitzroy's great granddaughter was Isabella FitzRoy Henrietta Fitzroy's great granddaughter was Georgiana Fitzroy Henrietta Fitzroy's great grandson was George FitzRoy, 4th Duke of Grafton Henrietta Fitzroy's great grandson was Charles FitzRoy Henrietta Fitzroy's great grandson was Henry Fitzroy Henrietta Fitzroy's great granddaughter was Frances FitzRoy Henrietta Fitzroy's great grandson was Lord Sir William FitzRoy   Henrietta Fitzroy's great great grandson was Francis Fitzroy   Henrietta Fitzroy's 3x great granddaughter was Esme Curzon   Henrietta Fitzroy's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Curzon   Henrietta Fitzroy's 5x great grandson was Edward Curzon Henrietta Fitzroy's 5x great granddaughter was Georgiana Curzon   Henrietta Fitzroy's 6x great granddaughter is Mary Curzon Henrietta Fitzroy's 6x great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon Henrietta Fitzroy's 6x great granddaughter is Mary-Gaye Shaw Henrietta Fitzroy's 6x great granddaughter is Charlotte Dinan   Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great granddaughter is Cressida Bonas Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great grandson is Richard Dinan Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great granddaughter is Laura Beatty Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great granddaughter is Alice Keen Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great grandson is William Keen Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great grandson is David Ponte Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great grandson is Gideon Ponte Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great grandson is Joshua Ponte Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great grandson is Luke Ponte Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great granddaughter is Pandora Cooper-Key Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Henrietta Fitzroy's 7x great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe   Henrietta Fitzroy's 8x great grandson is David Beatty Henrietta Fitzroy's 8x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Henrietta Fitzroy's 8x great grandson is Bluey Branson


Henrietta Fitzroy's in laws:

Henrietta Fitzroy's grandfather in law was King Charles II of Great Britain Henrietta Fitzroy's father in law was Henry Fitzroy, 1st Duke of Grafton Henrietta Fitzroy's mother in law was Isabella Fitzroy Countess of Arlington Henrietta Fitzroy's step-mother in law was Catherine of Braganza Henrietta Fitzroy's grandmother in law was Barbara Villiers, Duchess of Cleveland Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's uncle in law was James De Carteret Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's uncle in law was James Scott, 1st Duke of Monmouth Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's aunt in law was Charlotte Paston Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's aunt in law was Mary Fanshaw Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's uncle in law was Charles FitzCharles, 1st Earl of Plymouth Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's aunt in law was Catherine FitzCharles Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's aunt in law was Lady Anne Lennard Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's uncle in law was Charles Fitzroy, 2nd Duke of Cleveland Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's aunt in law was Lady Charlotte Lee Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's uncle in law was 1st Duke of Northumberland Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's uncle in law was Unnamed Stuart Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's uncle in law was Unnamed Stuart Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's uncle in law was Unnamed Stuart Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's uncle in law was 1st Duke of St. Albans Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's uncle in law was James Beauclerk, Lord Beauclerk Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's aunt in law was Barbara Fitzroy Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's uncle in law was Charles Lennox, 1st Duke of Richmond Henrietta Fitzroy's husband Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton's aunt in law was Lady Mary Tudor Henrietta Fitzroy's daughter in law was Elizabeth FitzRoy