How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth FitzRoy
Elizabeth FitzRoy

Partners of 
Elizabeth FitzRoy

Lord Augustus Fitzroy

Married

2 children together

Elizabeth FitzRoy
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth FitzRoy

Maiden name

Elizabeth Cosby

Gender

Female

Date of death:

21 Dec 1788

Elizabeth FitzRoy

Elizabeth FitzRoy

Died

21 Dec 1788

Elizabeth FitzRoy Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth FitzRoy Children

Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton

born 1735, died 1811, age 75
with Lord Augustus Fitzroy

British Prime Minister 14th Oct 1768 - 28th Jan 1770

Charles FitzRoy, 1st Baron Southampton

born 1737, died 1797, age 59
with Lord Augustus Fitzroy

Trivia

Elizabeth FitzRoy Family

Elizabeth FitzRoy's parents:

Elizabeth FitzRoy's father was Brig.-Gen. William Cosby Elizabeth FitzRoy's mother was Grace Cosby


Elizabeth FitzRoy's children:

Elizabeth FitzRoy's son was Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton Elizabeth FitzRoy's son was Charles FitzRoy, 1st Baron Southampton


Elizabeth FitzRoy's current partners:

Elizabeth FitzRoy's husband was Lord Augustus Fitzroy


Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandchildren:

Elizabeth FitzRoy's granddaughter was Elizabeth FitzRoy Elizabeth FitzRoy's granddaughter was Augusta FitzRoy Elizabeth FitzRoy's granddaughter was Isabella FitzRoy Elizabeth FitzRoy's granddaughter was Georgiana Fitzroy Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandson was George FitzRoy, 4th Duke of Grafton Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandson was Charles FitzRoy Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandson was Henry Fitzroy Elizabeth FitzRoy's granddaughter was Frances FitzRoy Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandson was Lord Sir William FitzRoy


Elizabeth FitzRoy's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth FitzRoy's great grandson was Francis Fitzroy   Elizabeth FitzRoy's great great granddaughter was Esme Curzon   Elizabeth FitzRoy's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Curzon   Elizabeth FitzRoy's 4x great grandson was Edward Curzon Elizabeth FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter was Georgiana Curzon   Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Mary Curzon Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Mary-Gaye Shaw Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Charlotte Dinan   Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great granddaughter is Cressida Bonas Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great grandson is Richard Dinan Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great granddaughter is Laura Beatty Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great granddaughter is Alice Keen Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great grandson is William Keen Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great grandson is David Ponte Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great grandson is Gideon Ponte Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great grandson is Joshua Ponte Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great grandson is Luke Ponte Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great granddaughter is Pandora Cooper-Key Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe   Elizabeth FitzRoy's 7x great grandson is David Beatty Elizabeth FitzRoy's 7x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Elizabeth FitzRoy's 7x great grandson is Bluey Branson


Elizabeth FitzRoy's in laws:

Elizabeth FitzRoy's father in law was Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton Elizabeth FitzRoy's mother in law is Henrietta Fitzroy Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandfather in law was Henry Fitzroy, 1st Duke of Grafton Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandmother in law was Isabella Fitzroy Countess of Arlington Elizabeth FitzRoy's daughter in law is Elizabeth FitzRoy


Elizabeth FitzRoy's former in laws:

Elizabeth FitzRoy's former daughter in law was Anne FitzPatrick