How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth FitzRoy
Elizabeth FitzRoy

Partners of 
Elizabeth FitzRoy

Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton

Married

6 children together

24 Jun 1769

Elizabeth FitzRoy
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth FitzRoy

Maiden name

Elizabeth Wrottesley

Gender

Female

Elizabeth FitzRoy

Elizabeth FitzRoy

Elizabeth FitzRoy Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth FitzRoy Children

Elizabeth FitzRoy

died 1839
with Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton

Augusta FitzRoy

died 1839
with Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton

Isabella FitzRoy

died 1866
with Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton

Henry Fitzroy

born 1770, died 1828, age 58
with Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton

Frances FitzRoy

born 1780, died 1866, age 85
with Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton

Lord Sir William FitzRoy

born 1782, died 1857, age 74
with Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton

Georgiana Fitzroy

died 1799
step-child with Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton

George FitzRoy, 4th Duke of Grafton

born 1760, died 1844, age 84
step-child with Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton

Charles FitzRoy

born 1764, died 1829, age 65
step-child with Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton

Trivia

Elizabeth FitzRoy Family

Elizabeth FitzRoy's children:

Elizabeth FitzRoy's daughter was Elizabeth FitzRoy Elizabeth FitzRoy's daughter was Augusta FitzRoy Elizabeth FitzRoy's daughter was Isabella FitzRoy Elizabeth FitzRoy's son was Henry Fitzroy Elizabeth FitzRoy's daughter was Frances FitzRoy Elizabeth FitzRoy's son was Lord Sir William FitzRoy Elizabeth FitzRoy's step-daughter was Georgiana Fitzroy Elizabeth FitzRoy's step-son was George FitzRoy, 4th Duke of Grafton Elizabeth FitzRoy's step-son was Charles FitzRoy


Elizabeth FitzRoy's current partners:

Elizabeth FitzRoy's husband was Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton


Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandchildren:

Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandson was Francis Fitzroy


Elizabeth FitzRoy's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth FitzRoy's great granddaughter was Esme Curzon   Elizabeth FitzRoy's great great granddaughter was Mary Curzon   Elizabeth FitzRoy's 3x great grandson was Edward Curzon Elizabeth FitzRoy's 3x great granddaughter was Georgiana Curzon   Elizabeth FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter is Mary Curzon Elizabeth FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon Elizabeth FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter is Mary-Gaye Shaw Elizabeth FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter is Charlotte Dinan   Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Cressida Bonas Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great grandson is Richard Dinan Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Laura Beatty Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Alice Keen Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great grandson is William Keen Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great grandson is David Ponte Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great grandson is Gideon Ponte Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great grandson is Joshua Ponte Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great grandson is Luke Ponte Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Pandora Cooper-Key Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Elizabeth FitzRoy's 5x great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe   Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great grandson is David Beatty Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Elizabeth FitzRoy's 6x great grandson is Bluey Branson


Elizabeth FitzRoy's in laws:

Elizabeth FitzRoy's father in law was Lord Augustus Fitzroy Elizabeth FitzRoy's mother in law was Elizabeth FitzRoy Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandfather in law was Charles Fitzroy 2nd Duke of Grafton Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandmother in law is Henrietta Fitzroy Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandfather in law was Brig.-Gen. William Cosby Elizabeth FitzRoy's grandmother in law was Grace Cosby Elizabeth FitzRoy's brother in law was Charles FitzRoy, 1st Baron Southampton Elizabeth FitzRoy's daughter in law was Georgiana FitzRoy