How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgiana FitzRoy
Georgiana FitzRoy

Partners of 
Georgiana FitzRoy

Lord Sir William FitzRoy

Married

1 child together

Georgiana FitzRoy Bio Details

Full name

Georgiana FitzRoy

Maiden name

Georgiana Raikes

Gender

Female

Date of death:

2 Dec 1861

Georgiana FitzRoy

Georgiana FitzRoy

Died

2 Dec 1861

Georgiana FitzRoy Partner(s) Other Children

Georgiana FitzRoy Children

Francis Fitzroy

born 1823, died 1900, age 76
with Lord Sir William FitzRoy

Georgiana FitzRoy Family

Georgiana FitzRoy's children:

Georgiana FitzRoy's son was Francis Fitzroy


Georgiana FitzRoy's current partners:

Georgiana FitzRoy's husband was Lord Sir William FitzRoy


Georgiana FitzRoy's grandchildren:

Georgiana FitzRoy's granddaughter was Esme Curzon


Georgiana FitzRoy's great grandchildren:

Georgiana FitzRoy's great granddaughter was Mary Curzon   Georgiana FitzRoy's great great grandson was Edward Curzon Georgiana FitzRoy's great great granddaughter was Georgiana Curzon   Georgiana FitzRoy's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Curzon Georgiana FitzRoy's 3x great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon Georgiana FitzRoy's 3x great granddaughter is Mary-Gaye Shaw Georgiana FitzRoy's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Dinan   Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter is Cressida Bonas Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great grandson is Richard Dinan Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter is Laura Beatty Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter is Alice Keen Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great grandson is William Keen Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great grandson is David Ponte Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great grandson is Gideon Ponte Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great grandson is Joshua Ponte Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great grandson is Luke Ponte Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter is Pandora Cooper-Key Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Georgiana FitzRoy's 4x great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe   Georgiana FitzRoy's 5x great grandson is David Beatty Georgiana FitzRoy's 5x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Georgiana FitzRoy's 5x great grandson is Bluey Branson


Georgiana FitzRoy's in laws:

Georgiana FitzRoy's father in law was Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton Georgiana FitzRoy's mother in law is Elizabeth FitzRoy Georgiana FitzRoy's grandfather in law was Lord Augustus Fitzroy Georgiana FitzRoy's grandmother in law was Elizabeth FitzRoy Georgiana FitzRoy's sister in law was Elizabeth FitzRoy Georgiana FitzRoy's sister in law was Augusta FitzRoy Georgiana FitzRoy's sister in law was Isabella FitzRoy Georgiana FitzRoy's half-sister in law was Georgiana Fitzroy Georgiana FitzRoy's half-brother in law was George FitzRoy, 4th Duke of Grafton Georgiana FitzRoy's half-brother in law was Charles FitzRoy Georgiana FitzRoy's brother in law was Henry Fitzroy Georgiana FitzRoy's sister in law was Frances FitzRoy Georgiana FitzRoy's husband Lord Sir William FitzRoy's uncle in law was Charles FitzRoy, 1st Baron Southampton Georgiana FitzRoy's daughter in law was Gertude Fitzroy