How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Gertude Fitzroy
Gertude Fitzroy

Partners of 
Gertude Fitzroy

Francis Fitzroy

Married

1 child together

27 Nov 1849

Gertude Fitzroy Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Gertrude Fitzroy

Maiden name

Gertrude Duncombe

Gender

Female

Date of death:

24 Feb 1916

Gertude Fitzroy

Hon. Gertrude Fitzroy

Died

24 Feb 1916

Gertude Fitzroy Partner(s) Other Children

Gertude Fitzroy Children

Esme Curzon

died 1939
with Francis Fitzroy

Gertude Fitzroy Family

Gertude Fitzroy's children:

Gertude Fitzroy's daughter was Esme Curzon


Gertude Fitzroy's current partners:

Gertude Fitzroy's husband was Francis Fitzroy


Gertude Fitzroy's grandchildren:

Gertude Fitzroy's granddaughter was Mary Curzon


Gertude Fitzroy's great grandchildren:

Gertude Fitzroy's great grandson was Edward Curzon Gertude Fitzroy's great granddaughter was Georgiana Curzon   Gertude Fitzroy's great great granddaughter is Mary Curzon Gertude Fitzroy's great great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon Gertude Fitzroy's great great granddaughter is Mary-Gaye Shaw Gertude Fitzroy's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Dinan   Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great granddaughter is Cressida Bonas Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great grandson is Richard Dinan Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great granddaughter is Laura Keen Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great granddaughter is Alice Keen Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great grandson is William Keen Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great grandson is David Ponte Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great grandson is Gideon Ponte Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great grandson is Joshua Ponte Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great grandson is Luke Ponte Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great granddaughter is Pandora Cooper-Key Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Gertude Fitzroy's 3x great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe   Gertude Fitzroy's 4x great grandson is David Beatty Gertude Fitzroy's 4x great grandson is Joseph Oswald Gertude Fitzroy's 4x great grandson is Lyle Oswald Gertude Fitzroy's 4x great grandson is Io Oswald Gertude Fitzroy's 4x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson


Gertude Fitzroy's in laws:

Gertude Fitzroy's grandfather in law was Augustus Fitzroy, 3rd Duke of Grafton Gertude Fitzroy's father in law was Lord Sir William FitzRoy Gertude Fitzroy's mother in law was Georgiana FitzRoy Gertude Fitzroy's grandmother in law is Elizabeth FitzRoy Gertude Fitzroy's husband Francis Fitzroy's aunt in law was Elizabeth FitzRoy Gertude Fitzroy's husband Francis Fitzroy's aunt in law was Augusta FitzRoy Gertude Fitzroy's husband Francis Fitzroy's aunt in law was Isabella FitzRoy Gertude Fitzroy's husband Francis Fitzroy's aunt in law was Georgiana Fitzroy Gertude Fitzroy's husband Francis Fitzroy's uncle in law was George FitzRoy, 4th Duke of Grafton Gertude Fitzroy's husband Francis Fitzroy's uncle in law was Charles FitzRoy Gertude Fitzroy's husband Francis Fitzroy's uncle in law was Henry Fitzroy Gertude Fitzroy's husband Francis Fitzroy's aunt in law was Frances FitzRoy Gertude Fitzroy's son in law was Montagu Curzon