How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Maud Gough-Calthorpe
Maud Gough-Calthorpe

Partners of 
Maud Gough-Calthorpe

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe

Married

1 child together

Maud Gough-Calthorpe Bio Details

Full name

Maud Aususta Louisa Gough-Calthorpe

Maiden name

Maud Aususta Louisa Duncombe

Gender

Female

Age

75

Date of birth

14 Jan 1850

Date of death:

9 Mar 1925

Place of death

London, UK

Maud Gough-Calthorpe

Maud Aususta Louisa Gough-Calthorpe

Age

75

Born

14 Jan 1850

Died

9 Mar 1925

Maud Gough-Calthorpe Partner(s) Other Children

Maud Gough-Calthorpe Children

Rachel Calthorpe

born 1871, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Augustus Gough-Calthorpe

Maud Gough-Calthorpe Family

Maud Gough-Calthorpe's children:

Maud Gough-Calthorpe's daughter was Rachel Calthorpe


Maud Gough-Calthorpe's current partners:

Maud Gough-Calthorpe's husband was Augustus Gough-Calthorpe


Maud Gough-Calthorpe's grandchildren:

Maud Gough-Calthorpe's grandson was Richard Calthorpe


Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great grandchildren:

Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great grandson is John Calthorpe   Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Gabriella Pownall Maud Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Octavia Calthorpe   Maud Gough-Calthorpe's 3x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Maud Gough-Calthorpe's 3x great granddaughter is Sash Pownall


Maud Gough-Calthorpe's in laws:

Maud Gough-Calthorpe's son in law was FitzRoy Calthorpe