How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Augustus Gough-Calthorpe
Partner of 
Augustus Gough-Calthorpe

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe

Augustus Holmondeley Gough-Calthorpe

Age

80

Born

8 Nov 1829

Died

22 Jul 1910

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe Bio Details

Full name

Augustus Holmondeley Gough-Calthorpe

Also known as

Baron Calthorpe, 6th

Gender

Male

Age

80

Date of birth

8 Nov 1829

Birth place

Elvetham, Hampshire, UK

Date of death:

22 Jul 1910

Partners of 
Augustus Gough-Calthorpe

Maud Gough-Calthorpe

Married

1 child together

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe Children

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe Partner(s) Other Children

Rachel Calthorpe

born 1871, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Maud Gough-Calthorpe

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe Family

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's children:

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's daughter was Rachel Calthorpe


Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's current partners:

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's wife was Maud Gough-Calthorpe


Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's grandchildren:

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's grandson was Richard Calthorpe


Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great grandchildren:

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great grandson is John Calthorpe   Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Gabriella Pownall Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Octavia Calthorpe   Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's 3x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's 3x great granddaughter is Sash Pownall


Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's in laws:

Augustus Gough-Calthorpe's son in law was FitzRoy Calthorpe