How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


FitzRoy Calthorpe
Partner of 
FitzRoy Calthorpe

FitzRoy Calthorpe

Sir FitzRoy Hamilton Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe

Age

85

Born

5 Jul 1872

Died

29 Sep 1957

FitzRoy Calthorpe Bio Details

Full name

Sir FitzRoy Hamilton Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe

Also known as

Baronet Anstruther-Gough-Calthorpe, 1st of Elvetham Hall

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

5 Jul 1872

Date of death:

29 Sep 1957

Partners of 
FitzRoy Calthorpe

Rachel Calthorpe

Married

1 child together

11 Oct 1898

FitzRoy Calthorpe Children

FitzRoy Calthorpe Partner(s) Other Children

Richard Calthorpe

born 1908, died 1985, age 76 (approx.)
with Rachel Calthorpe

FitzRoy Calthorpe Family

FitzRoy Calthorpe's children:

FitzRoy Calthorpe's son was Richard Calthorpe


FitzRoy Calthorpe's current partners:

FitzRoy Calthorpe's wife was Rachel Calthorpe


FitzRoy Calthorpe's grandchildren:

FitzRoy Calthorpe's grandson is John Calthorpe


FitzRoy Calthorpe's great grandchildren:

FitzRoy Calthorpe's great granddaughter is Isabella Branson FitzRoy Calthorpe's great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe FitzRoy Calthorpe's great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe FitzRoy Calthorpe's great granddaughter is Gabriella Pownall FitzRoy Calthorpe's great granddaughter is Octavia Calthorpe   FitzRoy Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson FitzRoy Calthorpe's great great granddaughter is Sash Pownall


FitzRoy Calthorpe's in laws:

FitzRoy Calthorpe's father in law was Augustus Gough-Calthorpe FitzRoy Calthorpe's mother in law was Maud Gough-Calthorpe FitzRoy Calthorpe's daughter in law is Nancy Calthorpe