How To Use FameChain

Click on any name and see the family move.

Click any + signs to reveal more details.

Explore and click on any underlined fact.

Use search above to find other famous names.

Or Start a FameChain .

Partner of 
Florence Cooper-Key
Florence Cooper-Key

Partners of 
Florence Cooper-Key

Edmund Cooper-Key

Married

2 children together

2 Jun 1898

Florence Cooper-Key Bio Details

Full name

Florence Margaret Penelope Cooper-Key

Maiden name

Florence Margaret Penelope Wigram

Gender

Female

Age

101 (approx.)

Date of birth

29 Nov 1872

Date of death:

1974

Florence Cooper-Key

Florence Margaret Penelope Cooper-Key

Age

101 (approx.)

Born

29 Nov 1872

Died

1974

Florence Cooper-Key Partner(s) Other Children

Florence Cooper-Key Children

Penelope Cooper-Key

with Edmund Cooper-Key

Neil Cooper-Key

born 1907, died 1981, age 73
with Edmund Cooper-Key

Florence Cooper-Key Family

Florence Cooper-Key's parents:

Florence Cooper-Key's father was Henry Wigram Florence Cooper-Key's mother is Penelope Wigram


Florence Cooper-Key's children:

Florence Cooper-Key's daughter is Penelope Cooper-Key Florence Cooper-Key's son was Neil Cooper-Key


Florence Cooper-Key's current partners:

Florence Cooper-Key's husband was Edmund Cooper-Key


Florence Cooper-Key's grandchildren:

Florence Cooper-Key's grandson was Adrian Cooper-Key Florence Cooper-Key's grandson was Esmond Cooper-Key Florence Cooper-Key's granddaughter is Emma Cooper-Key Florence Cooper-Key's grandson is Linden Cooper-Key


Florence Cooper-Key's great grandchildren:

Florence Cooper-Key's great granddaughter is Pandora Cooper-Key Florence Cooper-Key's great grandson is Cosmo Cooper-Key Florence Cooper-Key's great granddaughter is Cara Cooper-Key


Florence Cooper-Key's in laws:

Florence Cooper-Key's father in law was Astley Cooper-Key Florence Cooper-Key's daughter in law was Lorna Cooper-Key