How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Maple
Partner of 
John Maple

John Maple

Sir John Blundell Maple

Died

24 Nov 1903

John Maple Bio Details

Full name

Sir John Blundell Maple

Also known as

Baronet John Blundell Maple

Gender

Male

Date of death:

24 Nov 1903

Occupations

Businessman

Politician

John took control of his father's small furniture shop on the Tottenham Court Road in London, Maples, and developed it into a two million pound business in 1890.  The store prospered until 1997 when it went bankrupt.

Partners of 
John Maple

Emily Maple

Married

1 child together

John Maple Children

John Maple Partner(s) Other Children

Grace Weigall

born 1876, died 1950, age 74 (approx.)
with Emily Maple

John Maple Family

John Maple's children:

John Maple's daughter was Grace Weigall


John Maple's current partners:

John Maple's wife was Emily Maple


John Maple's grandchildren:

John Maple's granddaughter is Priscilla Curzon


John Maple's great grandchildren:

John Maple's great granddaughter is Mary Curzon John Maple's great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon   John Maple's great great granddaughter is Laura Keen John Maple's great great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen John Maple's great great granddaughter is Alice Keen John Maple's great great grandson is William Keen John Maple's great great grandson is David Ponte John Maple's great great grandson is Gideon Ponte John Maple's great great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte John Maple's great great grandson is Joshua Ponte John Maple's great great grandson is Luke Ponte   John Maple's 3x great grandson is David Beatty John Maple's 3x great grandson is Joseph Oswald John Maple's 3x great grandson is Lyle Oswald John Maple's 3x great grandson is Io Oswald


John Maple's in laws:

John Maple's son in law was Archibald Weigall