How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Georgiana Gore
Georgiana Gore

Partners of 
Georgiana Gore

John Gore

Married

1 child together

Georgiana Gore
Bio Details

Full name

Georgiana Gore

Maiden name

Georgiana Montagu

Gender

Female

Georgiana Gore

Georgiana Gore

Georgiana Gore Partner(s) Other Children

Georgiana Gore Children

Anne Curzon-Howe

died 1877
with John Gore

Trivia

Georgiana Gore Family

Georgiana Gore's children:

Georgiana Gore's daughter was Anne Curzon-Howe


Georgiana Gore's current partners:

Georgiana Gore's husband is John Gore


Georgiana Gore's grandchildren:

Georgiana Gore's grandson was Montagu Curzon Georgiana Gore's granddaughter was Mary Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn Georgiana Gore's grandson was Assheton Curzon-Howe


Georgiana Gore's great grandchildren:

Georgiana Gore's great grandson was James Hamilton, 3rd Duke of Abercorn Georgiana Gore's great grandson was Lord Claud Hamilton Georgiana Gore's great grandson was Lord Charles Hamilton Georgiana Gore's great granddaughter was Lady Alexandra Hamilton Georgiana Gore's great grandson was Lord Claud Hamilton Georgiana Gore's great granddaughter was Gladys Forward-Howard Georgiana Gore's great grandson was Lord Arthur Hamilton Georgiana Gore's great grandson was Sir Claud Hamilton   Georgiana Gore's great great granddaughter is Cynthia Spencer Georgiana Gore's great great granddaughter was Mary Gilmour Georgiana Gore's great great granddaughter was Katharine Seymour Georgiana Gore's great great grandson was James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn Georgiana Gore's great great grandson was Lord Claud Hamilton   Georgiana Gore's 3x great grandson was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer Georgiana Gore's 3x great granddaughter is Anne Spencer Georgiana Gore's 3x great granddaughter is Moyra Campbell-Grove Georgiana Gore's 3x great grandson is James Hamilton, 5th Duke of Abercorn Georgiana Gore's 3x great grandson is Lord Claud Hamilton   Georgiana Gore's 4x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Georgiana Gore's 4x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Georgiana Gore's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Georgiana Gore's 4x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Georgiana Gore's 4x great grandson was John Spencer Georgiana Gore's 4x great grandson is James Harold Charles Hamilton, Marquess of Hamilton Georgiana Gore's 4x great granddaughter is Lady Sophia Alexandra Lloyd Georgiana Gore's 4x great grandson is Lord Nicholas Edward Hamilton   Georgiana Gore's 5x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Georgiana Gore's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Georgiana Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Georgiana Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Georgiana Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Georgiana Gore's 5x great grandson is George McCorquodale Georgiana Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Georgiana Gore's 5x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Georgiana Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Georgiana Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Georgiana Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Georgiana Gore's 5x great grandson is Louis Spencer Georgiana Gore's 5x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Georgiana Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Georgiana Gore's 5x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer   Georgiana Gore's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Georgiana Gore's 6x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Georgiana Gore's in laws:

Georgiana Gore's son in law was Richard Curzon-Howe