How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Curzon-Howe
Anne Curzon-Howe

Partners of 
Anne Curzon-Howe

Richard Curzon-Howe

Married

3 children together

9 Oct 1845

Anne Curzon-Howe
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Curzon-Howe

Maiden name

Anne Gore

Also known as

Countess Howe

Gender

Female

Date of death:

23 Jul 1877

Anne Curzon-Howe

Anne Curzon-Howe

Died

23 Jul 1877

Anne Curzon-Howe Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Curzon-Howe Children

Montagu Curzon

born 1846, died 1907, age 60
with Richard Curzon-Howe

Mary Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn

born 1848, died 1929, age 80
with Richard Curzon-Howe

Assheton Curzon-Howe

born 1850, died 1911, age 60
with Richard Curzon-Howe

George Curzon-Howe

born 1821, died 1876, age 55
step-child with Richard Curzon-Howe

Richard Curzon-Howe

born 1822, died 1900, age 78
step-child with Richard Curzon-Howe

Trivia

Anne Curzon-Howe Family

Anne Curzon-Howe's parents:

Anne Curzon-Howe's father is John Gore Anne Curzon-Howe's mother is Georgiana Gore


Anne Curzon-Howe's children:

Anne Curzon-Howe's son was Montagu Curzon Anne Curzon-Howe's daughter was Mary Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn Anne Curzon-Howe's son was Assheton Curzon-Howe Anne Curzon-Howe's step-son was George Curzon-Howe Anne Curzon-Howe's step-son was Richard Curzon-Howe


Anne Curzon-Howe's current partners:

Anne Curzon-Howe's husband was Richard Curzon-Howe


Anne Curzon-Howe's grandchildren:

Anne Curzon-Howe's grandson was James Hamilton, 3rd Duke of Abercorn Anne Curzon-Howe's grandson was Lord Claud Hamilton Anne Curzon-Howe's grandson was Lord Charles Hamilton Anne Curzon-Howe's granddaughter was Lady Alexandra Hamilton Anne Curzon-Howe's grandson was Lord Claud Hamilton Anne Curzon-Howe's granddaughter was Gladys Forward-Howard Anne Curzon-Howe's grandson was Lord Arthur Hamilton Anne Curzon-Howe's grandson was Sir Claud Hamilton


Anne Curzon-Howe's great grandchildren:

Anne Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter is Cynthia Spencer Anne Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter was Mary Gilmour Anne Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter was Katharine Seymour Anne Curzon-Howe's great grandson was James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn Anne Curzon-Howe's great grandson was Lord Claud Hamilton   Anne Curzon-Howe's great great grandson was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer Anne Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Anne Spencer Anne Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Moyra Campbell-Grove Anne Curzon-Howe's great great grandson is James Hamilton, 5th Duke of Abercorn Anne Curzon-Howe's great great grandson is Lord Claud Hamilton   Anne Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Anne Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Anne Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Anne Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Anne Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson was John Spencer Anne Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is James Harold Charles Hamilton, Marquess of Hamilton Anne Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Lady Sophia Alexandra Lloyd Anne Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is Lord Nicholas Edward Hamilton   Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Laura Fellowes Mave Fellowes Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Emily McCorquodale Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is George McCorquodale Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Celia McCorquodale Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Louis Spencer Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Anne Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer   Anne Curzon-Howe's 5x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Anne Curzon-Howe's 5x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge


Anne Curzon-Howe's in laws:

Anne Curzon-Howe's son in law was James Hamilton, 2nd Duke of Abercorn