How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Isabella Anson
Isabella Anson

Partners of 
Isabella Anson

George Anson

Married

3 children together

30 Nov 1830

Isabella Anson Bio Details

Full name

Hon. Isabella Elizabeth Annabella Anson

Maiden name

Isabella Elizabeth Annabella Weld Forester

Gender

Female

Isabella Anson

Hon. Isabella Elizabeth Annabella Anson

Isabella Anson Partner(s) Other Children

Isabella Anson Children

Isabella Curzon-Howe

died 1922
with George Anson

Alice Anson

died 1879
with George Anson

Geraldine Anson

born 1844 (ca.), died 1927, age 83 (approx.)
with George Anson

Isabella Anson Family

Isabella Anson's children:

Isabella Anson's daughter was Isabella Curzon-Howe Isabella Anson's daughter was Alice Anson Isabella Anson's daughter was Geraldine Anson


Isabella Anson's current partners:

Isabella Anson's husband was George Anson


Isabella Anson's grandchildren:

Isabella Anson's grandson was Richard Curzon Isabella Anson's granddaughter was Evelyn Eyre Isabella Anson's granddaughter was Edith Franklin Isabella Anson's grandson was Frederick Curzon


Isabella Anson's great grandchildren:

Isabella Anson's great grandson was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe Isabella Anson's great granddaughter was Katherine Franklin Isabella Anson's great granddaughter was Evelyn Curzon Isabella Anson's great grandson was George Curzon   Isabella Anson's great great grandson was Edward Curzon Isabella Anson's great great granddaughter was Georgiana Curzon Isabella Anson's great great granddaughter is Lady Frances Curzon Isabella Anson's great great granddaughter is Lady Sarah-Marguerite Curzon Isabella Anson's great great grandson is Richard De Ayala Isabella Anson's great great grandson is Frederick Curzon Isabella Anson's great great granddaughter is Emma Curzon   Isabella Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Curzon Isabella Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon Isabella Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Mary-Gaye Shaw Isabella Anson's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Dinan   Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Cressida Bonas Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is Richard Dinan Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Laura Keen Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Alice Keen Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is William Keen Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is David Ponte Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is Gideon Ponte Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is Joshua Ponte Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is Luke Ponte Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Pandora Cooper-Key Isabella Anson's 4x great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Isabella Anson's 4x great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe   Isabella Anson's 5x great grandson is David Beatty Isabella Anson's 5x great grandson is Joseph Oswald Isabella Anson's 5x great grandson is Lyle Oswald Isabella Anson's 5x great grandson is Io Oswald Isabella Anson's 5x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson


Isabella Anson's in laws:

Isabella Anson's son in law was Richard Curzon-Howe