How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


George Curzon-Howe
Partner of 
George Curzon-Howe

George Curzon-Howe

George Augustus Frederick Louis Curzon-Howe

Age

55

Born

Tuesday 16 Jan 1821

Died

4 Feb 1876

George Curzon-Howe
Bio Details

Full name

George Augustus Frederick Louis Curzon-Howe

Also known as

Earl Howe 2nd

Gender

Male

Age

55

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Jan 1821

Date of death:

4 Feb 1876

George Curzon-Howe Siblings

Richard Curzon-Howe

Brother

Montagu Curzon

Half-brother

other parent: Anne Curzon-Howe

Mary Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn

Half-sister

other parent: Anne Curzon-Howe

Assheton Curzon-Howe

Half-brother

other parent: Anne Curzon-Howe

Partners of 
George Curzon-Howe

Trivia

George Curzon-Howe Family

George Curzon-Howe's parents:

George Curzon-Howe's father was Richard Curzon-Howe George Curzon-Howe's mother was Harriet Curzon-Howe George Curzon-Howe's step-mother was Anne Curzon-Howe


George Curzon-Howe's siblings:

George Curzon-Howe's brother was Richard Curzon-Howe George Curzon-Howe's half-brother was Montagu Curzon George Curzon-Howe's half-sister was Mary Hamilton, Marchioness of Abercorn George Curzon-Howe's half-brother was Assheton Curzon-Howe


George Curzon-Howe's nieces and nephews:

George Curzon-Howe's nephew was Richard Curzon George Curzon-Howe's niece was Evelyn Eyre George Curzon-Howe's niece was Edith Franklin George Curzon-Howe's nephew was Frederick Curzon George Curzon-Howe's nephew was James Hamilton, 3rd Duke of Abercorn George Curzon-Howe's nephew was Lord Claud Hamilton George Curzon-Howe's nephew was Lord Charles Hamilton George Curzon-Howe's niece was Lady Alexandra Hamilton George Curzon-Howe's nephew was Lord Claud Hamilton George Curzon-Howe's niece was Gladys Forward-Howard George Curzon-Howe's nephew was Lord Arthur Hamilton George Curzon-Howe's nephew was Sir Claud Hamilton


George Curzon-Howe's grand nieces and grand nephews:

George Curzon-Howe's great nephew was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe George Curzon-Howe's great niece was Katherine Franklin George Curzon-Howe's great niece was Evelyn Curzon George Curzon-Howe's great nephew was George Curzon George Curzon-Howe's great niece is Cynthia Spencer George Curzon-Howe's great niece was Mary Gilmour George Curzon-Howe's great niece was Katharine Seymour George Curzon-Howe's great nephew was James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Abercorn George Curzon-Howe's great nephew was Lord Claud Hamilton


George Curzon-Howe's step-grandparents:

George Curzon-Howe's step-grandfather is John Gore George Curzon-Howe's step-grandmother is Georgiana Gore