How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Harriet Curzon-Howe
Harriet Curzon-Howe

Partners of 
Harriet Curzon-Howe

Richard Curzon-Howe

Married

2 children together

20 Mar 1820

Harriet Curzon-Howe Bio Details

Full name

Lady Harriet Georgiana Curzon-Howe

Maiden name

Harriet Georgiana Brudenell

Also known as

Viscountess Curzon Of Penn

Countess Howe

Gender

Female

Date of death:

25 Oct 1836

Harriet Curzon-Howe

Lady Harriet Georgiana Curzon-Howe

Died

25 Oct 1836

Harriet Curzon-Howe Partner(s) Other Children

Harriet Curzon-Howe Children

George Curzon-Howe

born 1821, died 1876, age 55
with Richard Curzon-Howe

Richard Curzon-Howe

born 1822, died 1900, age 78
with Richard Curzon-Howe

Montagu Curzon

born 1846, died 1907, age 60
step-child with Richard Curzon-Howe

Mary Curzon

born 1848, died 1929, age 80
step-child with Richard Curzon-Howe

Assheton Curzon-Howe

born 1850, died 1911, age 60
step-child with Richard Curzon-Howe

Harriet Curzon-Howe Family

Harriet Curzon-Howe's children:

Harriet Curzon-Howe's son was George Curzon-Howe Harriet Curzon-Howe's son was Richard Curzon-Howe Harriet Curzon-Howe's step-son was Montagu Curzon Harriet Curzon-Howe's step-daughter was Mary Curzon Harriet Curzon-Howe's step-son was Assheton Curzon-Howe


Harriet Curzon-Howe's current partners:

Harriet Curzon-Howe's husband was Richard Curzon-Howe


Harriet Curzon-Howe's grandchildren:

Harriet Curzon-Howe's grandson was Richard Curzon Harriet Curzon-Howe's granddaughter was Evelyn Eyre Harriet Curzon-Howe's granddaughter was Edith Franklin Harriet Curzon-Howe's grandson was Frederick Curzon


Harriet Curzon-Howe's great grandchildren:

Harriet Curzon-Howe's great grandson was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe Harriet Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter was Katherine Franklin Harriet Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter was Evelyn Curzon Harriet Curzon-Howe's great grandson was George Curzon   Harriet Curzon-Howe's great great grandson was Edward Curzon Harriet Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter was Georgiana Curzon Harriet Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Lady Frances Curzon Harriet Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Lady Sarah-Marguerite Curzon Harriet Curzon-Howe's great great grandson is Richard De Ayala Harriet Curzon-Howe's great great grandson is Frederick Curzon Harriet Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Emma Curzon   Harriet Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Mary Curzon Harriet Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon Harriet Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Mary-Gaye Shaw Harriet Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Dinan   Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Cressida Bonas Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Richard Dinan Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Laura Keen Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Alice Keen Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is William Keen Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is David Ponte Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Gideon Ponte Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Joshua Ponte Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Luke Ponte Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Pandora Cooper-Key Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Harriet Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe   Harriet Curzon-Howe's 5x great grandson is David Beatty Harriet Curzon-Howe's 5x great grandson is Joseph Oswald Harriet Curzon-Howe's 5x great grandson is Lyle Oswald Harriet Curzon-Howe's 5x great grandson is Io Oswald Harriet Curzon-Howe's 5x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson


Harriet Curzon-Howe's in laws:

Harriet Curzon-Howe's daughter in law was Isabella Curzon-Howe