How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Isabella Curzon-Howe
Isabella Curzon-Howe

Partners of 
Isabella Curzon-Howe

Richard Curzon-Howe

Married

4 children together

8 Feb 1858

Isabella Curzon-Howe Bio Details

Full name

Countess Isabella Maria Katherine Curzon-Howe

Maiden name

Isabella Maria Katherine Anson

Also known as

Countess Howe

Gender

Female

Date of death:

29 Mar 1922

Isabella Curzon-Howe Siblings

Alice Anson

Sister

Geraldine Anson

Sister

Isabella Curzon-Howe

Countess Isabella Maria Katherine Curzon-Howe

Died

29 Mar 1922

Isabella Curzon-Howe Partner(s) Other Children

Isabella Curzon-Howe Children

Richard Curzon

born 1861, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Richard Curzon-Howe

Evelyn Eyre

born 1862, died 1913, age 51
with Richard Curzon-Howe

Edith Franklin

born 1864, died 1936, age 72
with Richard Curzon-Howe

Frederick Curzon

born 1868, died 1920, age 52
with Richard Curzon-Howe

Isabella Curzon-Howe Family

Isabella Curzon-Howe's parents:

Isabella Curzon-Howe's father was George Anson Isabella Curzon-Howe's mother is Isabella Anson


Isabella Curzon-Howe's children:

Isabella Curzon-Howe's son was Richard Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's daughter was Evelyn Eyre Isabella Curzon-Howe's daughter was Edith Franklin Isabella Curzon-Howe's son was Frederick Curzon


Isabella Curzon-Howe's current partners:

Isabella Curzon-Howe's husband was Richard Curzon-Howe


Isabella Curzon-Howe's siblings:

Isabella Curzon-Howe's sister was Alice Anson Isabella Curzon-Howe's sister was Geraldine Anson


Isabella Curzon-Howe's grandchildren:

Isabella Curzon-Howe's grandson was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe Isabella Curzon-Howe's granddaughter was Katherine Franklin Isabella Curzon-Howe's granddaughter was Evelyn Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's grandson was George Curzon


Isabella Curzon-Howe's great grandchildren:

Isabella Curzon-Howe's great grandson was Edward Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter was Georgiana Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter is Lady Frances Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter is Lady Sarah-Marguerite Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's great grandson is Richard De Ayala Isabella Curzon-Howe's great grandson is Frederick Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter is Emma Curzon   Isabella Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Mary Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Mary-Gaye Shaw Isabella Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Dinan   Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Cressida Bonas Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is Richard Dinan Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Laura Keen Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Alice Keen Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is William Keen Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is David Ponte Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is Gideon Ponte Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is Joshua Ponte Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is Luke Ponte Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Pandora Cooper-Key Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Isabella Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe   Isabella Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is David Beatty Isabella Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Joseph Oswald Isabella Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Lyle Oswald Isabella Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Io Oswald Isabella Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson


Isabella Curzon-Howe's in laws:

Isabella Curzon-Howe's father in law was Richard Curzon-Howe Isabella Curzon-Howe's mother in law was Harriet Curzon-Howe Isabella Curzon-Howe's step-mother in law was Anne Curzon-Howe Isabella Curzon-Howe's step-grandfather in law is John Gore Isabella Curzon-Howe's step-grandmother in law is Georgiana Gore Isabella Curzon-Howe's brother in law was George Curzon-Howe Isabella Curzon-Howe's half-brother in law was Montagu Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's half-sister in law was Mary Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's half-brother in law was Assheton Curzon-Howe Isabella Curzon-Howe's daughter in law is Lorna Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's daughter in law was Florence Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's daughter in law was Georgiana Curzon Isabella Curzon-Howe's son in law is John Eyre Isabella Curzon-Howe's son in law was Harry Franklin


Isabella Curzon-Howe's former in laws:

Isabella Curzon-Howe's former daughter in law was Minnie Curzon