How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Richard Curzon-Howe
Partner of 
Richard Curzon-Howe

Richard Curzon-Howe

Richard William Penn Curzon-Howe

Age

78

Born

14 Feb 1822

Died

25 Sep 1900

Richard Curzon-Howe Bio Details

Full name

Richard William Penn Curzon-Howe

Also known as

Earl Howe 3rd

Baron Howe Of Langar, 5th

Viscount Curzon Of Penn

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

14 Feb 1822

Date of death:

25 Sep 1900

Richard Curzon-Howe Siblings

George Curzon-Howe

Brother

Montagu Curzon

Half-brother

other parent: Anne Curzon-Howe

Mary Curzon

Half-sister

other parent: Anne Curzon-Howe

Assheton Curzon-Howe

Half-brother

other parent: Anne Curzon-Howe

Partners of 
Richard Curzon-Howe

Isabella Curzon-Howe

Married

4 children together

8 Feb 1858

Richard Curzon-Howe Children

Richard Curzon-Howe Partner(s) Other Children

Richard Curzon

born 1861, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Isabella Curzon-Howe

Evelyn Eyre

born 1862, died 1913, age 51
with Isabella Curzon-Howe

Edith Franklin

born 1864, died 1936, age 72
with Isabella Curzon-Howe

Frederick Curzon

born 1868, died 1920, age 52
with Isabella Curzon-Howe

Richard Curzon-Howe Family

Richard Curzon-Howe's parents:

Richard Curzon-Howe's father was Richard Curzon-Howe Richard Curzon-Howe's mother was Harriet Curzon-Howe Richard Curzon-Howe's step-mother was Anne Curzon-Howe


Richard Curzon-Howe's children:

Richard Curzon-Howe's son was Richard Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's daughter was Evelyn Eyre Richard Curzon-Howe's daughter was Edith Franklin Richard Curzon-Howe's son was Frederick Curzon


Richard Curzon-Howe's current partners:

Richard Curzon-Howe's wife was Isabella Curzon-Howe


Richard Curzon-Howe's siblings:

Richard Curzon-Howe's brother was George Curzon-Howe Richard Curzon-Howe's half-brother was Montagu Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's half-sister was Mary Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's half-brother was Assheton Curzon-Howe


Richard Curzon-Howe's step-grandparents:

Richard Curzon-Howe's step-grandfather is John Gore Richard Curzon-Howe's step-grandmother is Georgiana Gore


Richard Curzon-Howe's grandchildren:

Richard Curzon-Howe's grandson was Francis Curzon 5th Earl of Howe Richard Curzon-Howe's granddaughter was Katherine Franklin Richard Curzon-Howe's granddaughter was Evelyn Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's grandson was George Curzon


Richard Curzon-Howe's great grandchildren:

Richard Curzon-Howe's great grandson was Edward Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter was Georgiana Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter is Lady Frances Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter is Lady Sarah-Marguerite Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's great grandson is Richard De Ayala Richard Curzon-Howe's great grandson is Frederick Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's great granddaughter is Emma Curzon   Richard Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Mary Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Jennifer Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Mary-Gaye Shaw Richard Curzon-Howe's great great granddaughter is Charlotte Dinan   Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Isabella Branson Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Cressida Bonas Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is Richard Dinan Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Laura Keen Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Eleanor Keen Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Alice Keen Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is William Keen Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is David Ponte Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is Gideon Ponte Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Rebecca Ponte Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is Joshua Ponte Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is Luke Ponte Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Pandora Cooper-Key Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great granddaughter is Georgiana Calthorpe Richard Curzon-Howe's 3x great grandson is Jacobi Calthorpe   Richard Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is David Beatty Richard Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Joseph Oswald Richard Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Lyle Oswald Richard Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Io Oswald Richard Curzon-Howe's 4x great granddaughter is Eva-Deia Branson Richard Curzon-Howe's 4x great grandson is Bluey Branson


Richard Curzon-Howe's in laws:

Richard Curzon-Howe's father in law was George Anson Richard Curzon-Howe's mother in law is Isabella Anson Richard Curzon-Howe's sister in law was Alice Anson Richard Curzon-Howe's sister in law was Geraldine Anson Richard Curzon-Howe's daughter in law is Lorna Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's daughter in law was Florence Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's daughter in law was Georgiana Curzon Richard Curzon-Howe's son in law is John Eyre Richard Curzon-Howe's son in law was Harry Franklin


Richard Curzon-Howe's former in laws:

Richard Curzon-Howe's former daughter in law was Minnie Curzon