How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


William Patrick Stuart-Houston
Partner of 
William Patrick Stuart-Houston

Hitler's Liverpool born nephew
William Patrick Stuart-Houston

William Patrick Stuart-Houston

Age

76

Born

Sunday 12 Mar 1911

Died

14 Jul 1987

William Patrick Stuart-Houston
Bio Details

Full name

William Patrick Stuart-Houston

Maiden name

William Patrick Hitler

Also known as

Hitler

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Sunday 12 Mar 1911

Birth place

Liverpool, England

Date of death:

14 Jul 1987

Place of death

Patchogue, New York

Occupations

Businessman

US Navy (Finished 1947)

Relationship with Hitler

Was the nephew of Adolf Hitler

WWI

Served in the US Navy during WWII as a Pharmacist's Mate later Hospital corpsman and was awarded the Purple Heart and the WWII Victory Medal.

William Patrick Stuart-Houston Siblings

Heinz Hitler

Half-brother

other parent: Hedwig Hitler

Partners of 
William Patrick Stuart-Houston

Phyllis Stuart-Houston

Married

4 children together

1947

William Patrick Stuart-Houston Children

Alexander Adolf Stuart-Houston

born 1949, age 68 (approx.)
with Phyllis Stuart-Houston

Louis Stuart-Houston

born 1951, age 66 (approx.)
with Phyllis Stuart-Houston

Howard Stuart-Houston

born 1957, died 1989, age 32 (approx.)
with Phyllis Stuart-Houston

Brian Stuart-Houston

born 1965, age 52 (approx.)
with Phyllis Stuart-Houston

William Patrick Stuart-Houston Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

William Patrick Stuart-Houston Family

William Patrick Stuart-Houston's parents:

William Patrick Stuart-Houston's father was Alois Hitler William Patrick Stuart-Houston's mother was Bridgid Hitler


William Patrick Stuart-Houston's former step-parents:

William Patrick Stuart-Houston's former step-mother is Hedwig Hitler


William Patrick Stuart-Houston's children:

William Patrick Stuart-Houston's son is Alexander Adolf Stuart-Houston William Patrick Stuart-Houston's son is Louis Stuart-Houston William Patrick Stuart-Houston's son was Howard Stuart-Houston William Patrick Stuart-Houston's son is Brian Stuart-Houston


William Patrick Stuart-Houston's former partners:

William Patrick Stuart-Houston's former wife was Phyllis Stuart-Houston


William Patrick Stuart-Houston's siblings:

William Patrick Stuart-Houston's half-brother was Heinz Hitler


William Patrick Stuart-Houston's grandparents:

William Patrick Stuart-Houston's grandfather was Alois Hitler William Patrick Stuart-Houston's grandfather is William Dowling William Patrick Stuart-Houston's grandmother was Fanni Hitler


William Patrick Stuart-Houston's great grandparents:

William Patrick Stuart-Houston's great grandmother was Maria Hiedler   William Patrick Stuart-Houston's great great grandfather was Johannes Schicklgruber William Patrick Stuart-Houston's great great grandmother was Theresia Schicklgruber


William Patrick Stuart-Houston's step-grandparents:

William Patrick Stuart-Houston's step-grandmother was Klara Hitler William Patrick Stuart-Houston's step-grandmother was Anna Hitler


William Patrick Stuart-Houston's uncles and aunts:

William Patrick Stuart-Houston's uncle was Adolf Hitler William Patrick Stuart-Houston's aunt-by-marriage was Eva Braun, Eva Hitler William Patrick Stuart-Houston's aunt was Angela Hitler William Patrick Stuart-Houston's uncle was Gustav Hitler William Patrick Stuart-Houston's aunt was Ida Hitler William Patrick Stuart-Houston's uncle was Otto Hitler William Patrick Stuart-Houston's uncle was Edmund Hitler William Patrick Stuart-Houston's aunt was Paula Wolff


William Patrick Stuart-Houston's cousins:

William Patrick Stuart-Houston's cousin was Geli Raubal William Patrick Stuart-Houston's cousin was Leo Rudolf William Patrick Stuart-Houston's cousin is Elfriede Raubal


William Patrick Stuart-Houston's first cousins once removed:

William Patrick Stuart-Houston's first cousin once removed is Peter Raubal William Patrick Stuart-Houston's first cousin once removed is Heiner Raubal