How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Hamilton
Mary Hamilton

Partners of 
Mary Hamilton

Mary Hamilton
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Hamilton

Maiden name

Mary Stewart, Princess of Scotland

Gender

Female

Age

34 (ca.)

Date of birth

Monday 16 May 1453

Date of death:

May 1488 (ca.)

Mary Hamilton Siblings

Unknown

Brother

John Stewart

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

King James III of Scotland

Brother

Alexander Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany

Brother

David Stewart, 1st Earl of Moray

Brother

Margaret Crichton

Sister

John Stewart, Earl of Mar and Garioch

Brother

Mary Hamilton

Mary Hamilton

Age

34 (ca.)

Born

Monday 16 May 1453

Died

May 1488 (ca.)

Trivia

Mary Hamilton Family

Mary Hamilton's parents:

Mary Hamilton's father was King James II of Scotland Mary Hamilton's mother was Queen Consort Marie Of Scotland


Mary Hamilton's siblings:

Mary Hamilton's brother was King James III of Scotland Mary Hamilton's half-brother was John Stewart Mary Hamilton's brother was Alexander Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Mary Hamilton's brother was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Moray Mary Hamilton's sister was Margaret Crichton Mary Hamilton's brother was John Stewart, Earl of Mar and Garioch


Mary Hamilton's nieces and nephews:

Mary Hamilton's nephew was King James IV of Scotland Mary Hamilton's nephew was James Stewart, Duke of Ross Mary Hamilton's nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar


Mary Hamilton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Hamilton's great nephew was King James V of Scotland Mary Hamilton's great niece was Catherine Stewart Mary Hamilton's great niece was Janet Flemming Mary Hamilton's great nephew was Alexander Stewart Mary Hamilton's great niece was Margaret Stewart Mary Hamilton's great nephew was James Stewart, 1st Earl of Moray Mary Hamilton's great nephew was James Stewart, Duke Of Rothesay Mary Hamilton's great nephew was Arthur Stewart, Duke Of Rothesay Mary Hamilton's great nephew was Alexander Stewart, Duke Of Ross


Mary Hamilton's grandparents:

Mary Hamilton's grandfather was King James I of Scotland Mary Hamilton's grandmother was Queen Consort Joan Of Scotland


Mary Hamilton's great grandparents:

Mary Hamilton's great grandfather was King Robert III of Scotland Mary Hamilton's great grandmother was Queen Consort Annabel Of Scotland   Mary Hamilton's great great grandfather was King Robert II of Scotland Mary Hamilton's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Stewart   Mary Hamilton's 3x great grandfather was Walter Stewart, 6th High Steward of Scotland Mary Hamilton's 3x great grandmother was Marjorie Bruce, Princess of Scotland   Mary Hamilton's 4x great grandfather was Robert The Bruce, King Of Scotland Mary Hamilton's 4x great grandmother was Isabella Of Mar Mary Hamilton's 4x great grandfather was James Stewart, 5th High Stewart of Scotland Mary Hamilton's 4x great grandmother is Gille Stewart   Mary Hamilton's 5x great grandfather was Sir Robert Le Brus Mary Hamilton's 5x great grandmother was Margaret Le Brus   Mary Hamilton's 6x great grandfather was Sir Robert De Brus, Lord of Annandale Mary Hamilton's 6x great grandmother was Isabella De Bruce   Mary Hamilton's 7x great grandfather was Robert De Brewes, Lord of Annandale Mary Hamilton's 7x great grandmother was Isabella De Brewes   Mary Hamilton's 8x great grandfather was William De Brus, Lord of Annandale Mary Hamilton's 8x great grandmother was Beatrice De Brus   Mary Hamilton's 9x great grandfather is Robert Bruce Mary Hamilton's 9x great grandmother is Euphemia Bruce   Mary Hamilton's 10x great grandfather was Robert Bruce   Mary Hamilton's 11x great grandfather was Adam Bruce Mary Hamilton's 11x great grandmother was Emma Bruce   Mary Hamilton's 12x great grandfather was Robert De Brus Mary Hamilton's 12x great grandmother was Emma DeBrus


Mary Hamilton's uncles and aunts:

Mary Hamilton's aunt was Margaret Roi De France Mary Hamilton's aunt was Isabella De Montfort Mary Hamilton's aunt was Mary Van Borselen Mary Hamilton's aunt was Eleanor Von Osterreich Mary Hamilton's aunt was Annabella Gordon Mary Hamilton's aunt was Joan Douglas Mary Hamilton's uncle was Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay


Mary Hamilton's great uncles and aunts:

Mary Hamilton's great aunt was Elizabeth Douglas Mary Hamilton's great aunt was Egidia Stewart Mary Hamilton's great uncle was James Stewart of Kilbride Mary Hamilton's great uncle was Sir John Stewart Mary Hamilton's great aunt was Margaret Douglas Mary Hamilton's great uncle was David Stewart, 1st and last Duke of Rothesay Mary Hamilton's great aunt was Mary Edmonstone Mary Hamilton's great uncle was Robert Stewart