How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Crichton
Margaret Crichton

Partners of 
Margaret Crichton

Margaret Crichton
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Crichton

Maiden name

Margaret Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Date of birth

1456 (ca.)

Deceased

Margaret Crichton Siblings

Unknown

Brother

John Stewart

Half-brother

other parent: Unknown

King James III of Scotland

Brother

Mary Hamilton

Sister

Alexander Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany

Brother

David Stewart, 1st Earl of Moray

Brother

John Stewart, Earl of Mar and Garioch

Brother

Margaret Crichton

Margaret Crichton

Age

110 (presumed dead, ca.)

Born

1456 (ca.)

Deceased

Trivia

Margaret Crichton Family

Margaret Crichton's parents:

Margaret Crichton's father was King James II of Scotland Margaret Crichton's mother was Queen Consort Marie Of Scotland


Margaret Crichton's siblings:

Margaret Crichton's brother was King James III of Scotland Margaret Crichton's half-brother was John Stewart Margaret Crichton's sister was Mary Hamilton Margaret Crichton's brother was Alexander Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Margaret Crichton's brother was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Moray Margaret Crichton's brother was John Stewart, Earl of Mar and Garioch


Margaret Crichton's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Crichton's nephew was King James IV of Scotland Margaret Crichton's nephew was James Stewart, Duke of Ross Margaret Crichton's nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar


Margaret Crichton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Margaret Crichton's great nephew was King James V of Scotland Margaret Crichton's great niece was Catherine Stewart Margaret Crichton's great niece was Janet Flemming Margaret Crichton's great nephew was Alexander Stewart Margaret Crichton's great niece was Margaret Stewart Margaret Crichton's great nephew was James Stewart, 1st Earl of Moray Margaret Crichton's great nephew was James Stewart, Duke Of Rothesay Margaret Crichton's great nephew was Arthur Stewart, Duke Of Rothesay Margaret Crichton's great nephew was Alexander Stewart, Duke Of Ross


Margaret Crichton's grandparents:

Margaret Crichton's grandfather was King James I of Scotland Margaret Crichton's grandmother was Queen Consort Joan Of Scotland


Margaret Crichton's great grandparents:

Margaret Crichton's great grandfather was King Robert III of Scotland Margaret Crichton's great grandmother was Queen Consort Annabel Of Scotland   Margaret Crichton's great great grandfather was King Robert II of Scotland Margaret Crichton's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Stewart   Margaret Crichton's 3x great grandfather was Walter Stewart, 6th High Steward of Scotland Margaret Crichton's 3x great grandmother was Marjorie Bruce, Princess of Scotland   Margaret Crichton's 4x great grandfather was Robert The Bruce, King Of Scotland Margaret Crichton's 4x great grandmother was Isabella Of Mar Margaret Crichton's 4x great grandfather was James Stewart, 5th High Stewart of Scotland Margaret Crichton's 4x great grandmother is Gille Stewart   Margaret Crichton's 5x great grandfather was Sir Robert Le Brus Margaret Crichton's 5x great grandmother was Margaret Le Brus   Margaret Crichton's 6x great grandfather was Sir Robert De Brus, Lord of Annandale Margaret Crichton's 6x great grandmother was Isabella De Bruce   Margaret Crichton's 7x great grandfather was Robert De Brewes, Lord of Annandale Margaret Crichton's 7x great grandmother was Isabella De Brewes   Margaret Crichton's 8x great grandfather was William De Brus, Lord of Annandale Margaret Crichton's 8x great grandmother was Beatrice De Brus   Margaret Crichton's 9x great grandfather is Robert Bruce Margaret Crichton's 9x great grandmother is Euphemia Bruce   Margaret Crichton's 10x great grandfather was Robert Bruce   Margaret Crichton's 11x great grandfather was Adam Bruce Margaret Crichton's 11x great grandmother was Emma Bruce   Margaret Crichton's 12x great grandfather was Robert De Brus Margaret Crichton's 12x great grandmother was Emma DeBrus


Margaret Crichton's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Crichton's aunt was Margaret Roi De France Margaret Crichton's aunt was Isabella De Montfort Margaret Crichton's aunt was Mary Van Borselen Margaret Crichton's aunt was Eleanor Von Osterreich Margaret Crichton's aunt was Annabella Gordon Margaret Crichton's aunt was Joan Douglas Margaret Crichton's uncle was Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay


Margaret Crichton's great uncles and aunts:

Margaret Crichton's great aunt was Elizabeth Douglas Margaret Crichton's great aunt was Egidia Stewart Margaret Crichton's great uncle was James Stewart of Kilbride Margaret Crichton's great uncle was Sir John Stewart Margaret Crichton's great aunt was Margaret Douglas Margaret Crichton's great uncle was David Stewart, 1st and last Duke of Rothesay Margaret Crichton's great aunt was Mary Edmonstone Margaret Crichton's great uncle was Robert Stewart