How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Annabella Gordon
Annabella Gordon

Partners of 
Annabella Gordon

Annabella Gordon
Bio Details

Full name

Annabella Gordon

Maiden name

Annabella Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead, aft.)

Date of birth

1428 (aft.)

Annabella Gordon Siblings

Margaret Roi De France

Sister

Isabella De Montfort

Sister

Mary Van Borselen

Sister

Eleanor Von Osterreich

Sister

Joan Douglas

Sister

King James II of Scotland

Brother

Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay

Brother

Annabella Gordon

Annabella Gordon

Age

110 (presumed dead, aft.)

Born

1428 (aft.)

Trivia

Annabella Gordon Family

Annabella Gordon's parents:

Annabella Gordon's father was King James I of Scotland Annabella Gordon's mother was Queen Consort Joan Of Scotland


Annabella Gordon's siblings:

Annabella Gordon's brother was King James II of Scotland Annabella Gordon's sister was Margaret Roi De France Annabella Gordon's sister was Isabella De Montfort Annabella Gordon's sister was Mary Van Borselen Annabella Gordon's sister was Eleanor Von Osterreich Annabella Gordon's sister was Joan Douglas Annabella Gordon's brother was Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay


Annabella Gordon's nieces and nephews:

Annabella Gordon's nephew was King James III of Scotland Annabella Gordon's nephew was John Stewart Annabella Gordon's niece was Mary Hamilton Annabella Gordon's nephew was Alexander Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Annabella Gordon's nephew was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Moray Annabella Gordon's niece was Margaret Crichton Annabella Gordon's nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar and Garioch


Annabella Gordon's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Annabella Gordon's great nephew was King James IV of Scotland Annabella Gordon's great nephew was James Stewart, Duke of Ross Annabella Gordon's great nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar


Annabella Gordon's grandparents:

Annabella Gordon's grandfather was King Robert III of Scotland Annabella Gordon's grandmother was Queen Consort Annabel Of Scotland


Annabella Gordon's great grandparents:

Annabella Gordon's great grandfather was King Robert II of Scotland Annabella Gordon's great grandmother was Elizabeth Stewart   Annabella Gordon's great great grandfather was Walter Stewart, 6th High Steward of Scotland Annabella Gordon's great great grandmother was Marjorie Bruce, Princess of Scotland   Annabella Gordon's 3x great grandfather was Robert The Bruce, King Of Scotland Annabella Gordon's 3x great grandmother was Isabella Of Mar Annabella Gordon's 3x great grandfather was James Stewart, 5th High Stewart of Scotland Annabella Gordon's 3x great grandmother is Gille Stewart   Annabella Gordon's 4x great grandfather was Sir Robert Le Brus Annabella Gordon's 4x great grandmother was Margaret Le Brus   Annabella Gordon's 5x great grandfather was Sir Robert De Brus, Lord of Annandale Annabella Gordon's 5x great grandmother was Isabella De Bruce   Annabella Gordon's 6x great grandfather was Robert De Brewes, Lord of Annandale Annabella Gordon's 6x great grandmother was Isabella De Brewes   Annabella Gordon's 7x great grandfather was William De Brus, Lord of Annandale Annabella Gordon's 7x great grandmother was Beatrice De Brus   Annabella Gordon's 8x great grandfather is Robert Bruce Annabella Gordon's 8x great grandmother is Euphemia Bruce   Annabella Gordon's 9x great grandfather was Robert Bruce   Annabella Gordon's 10x great grandfather was Adam Bruce Annabella Gordon's 10x great grandmother was Emma Bruce   Annabella Gordon's 11x great grandfather was Robert De Brus Annabella Gordon's 11x great grandmother was Emma DeBrus


Annabella Gordon's uncles and aunts:

Annabella Gordon's aunt was Elizabeth Douglas Annabella Gordon's aunt was Egidia Stewart Annabella Gordon's uncle was James Stewart of Kilbride Annabella Gordon's uncle was Sir John Stewart Annabella Gordon's aunt was Margaret Douglas Annabella Gordon's uncle was David Stewart, 1st and last Duke of Rothesay Annabella Gordon's aunt was Mary Edmonstone Annabella Gordon's uncle was Robert Stewart


Annabella Gordon's great uncles and aunts:

Annabella Gordon's great uncle was Robert Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Annabella Gordon's great uncle was Walter Stewart, Earl of Fife Annabella Gordon's great uncle was Alexander Stewart, 1st Earl of buchan Annabella Gordon's great aunt was Margaret Macdonald Annabella Gordon's great aunt was Marjorie Keith Annabella Gordon's great aunt was Elizabeth De La Haye Annabella Gordon's great aunt was Isabella Edmonston Annabella Gordon's great aunt was Jean Sandilands Annabella Gordon's great aunt was Katherine Logan Annabella Gordon's great uncle was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Caithness Annabella Gordon's great uncle was Walter Stewart, ist Earl of Atholl Annabella Gordon's great uncle was Sir John Stewart, Lord of Burley Annabella Gordon's great uncle was Sir John Stewart of Cardney Annabella Gordon's great uncle was Alexander Stewart Annabella Gordon's great uncle was Alexander Stewart of Inverlunan Annabella Gordon's great uncle was James Stewart of Kinfauns Annabella Gordon's great uncle was Thomas Stewart Annabella Gordon's great aunt was Elizabeth Crawford Annabella Gordon's great aunt was Egidia Douglas Annabella Gordon's great uncle was Sir John Stewart