How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joan Douglas
Joan Douglas

Partners of 
Joan Douglas

Joan Douglas
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Douglas

Maiden name

Joan Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1428 (ca.)

Date of death:

16 Oct 1486

Joan Douglas Siblings

Margaret Roi De France

Sister

Isabella De Montfort

Sister

Mary Van Borselen

Sister

Eleanor Von Osterreich

Sister

Annabella Gordon

Sister

King James II of Scotland

Brother

Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay

Brother

Joan Douglas

Joan Douglas

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1428 (ca.)

Died

16 Oct 1486

Trivia

Joan Douglas Family

Joan Douglas's parents:

Joan Douglas's father was King James I of Scotland Joan Douglas's mother was Queen Consort Joan Of Scotland


Joan Douglas's siblings:

Joan Douglas's brother was King James II of Scotland Joan Douglas's sister was Margaret Roi De France Joan Douglas's sister was Isabella De Montfort Joan Douglas's sister was Mary Van Borselen Joan Douglas's sister was Eleanor Von Osterreich Joan Douglas's sister was Annabella Gordon Joan Douglas's brother was Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay


Joan Douglas's nieces and nephews:

Joan Douglas's nephew was King James III of Scotland Joan Douglas's nephew was John Stewart Joan Douglas's niece was Mary Hamilton Joan Douglas's nephew was Alexander Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Joan Douglas's nephew was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Moray Joan Douglas's niece was Margaret Crichton Joan Douglas's nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar and Garioch


Joan Douglas's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Joan Douglas's great nephew was King James IV of Scotland Joan Douglas's great nephew was James Stewart, Duke of Ross Joan Douglas's great nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar


Joan Douglas's grandparents:

Joan Douglas's grandfather was King Robert III of Scotland Joan Douglas's grandmother was Queen Consort Annabel Of Scotland


Joan Douglas's great grandparents:

Joan Douglas's great grandfather was King Robert II of Scotland Joan Douglas's great grandmother was Elizabeth Stewart   Joan Douglas's great great grandfather was Walter Stewart, 6th High Steward of Scotland Joan Douglas's great great grandmother was Marjorie Bruce, Princess of Scotland   Joan Douglas's 3x great grandfather was Robert The Bruce, King Of Scotland Joan Douglas's 3x great grandmother was Isabella Of Mar Joan Douglas's 3x great grandfather was James Stewart, 5th High Stewart of Scotland Joan Douglas's 3x great grandmother is Gille Stewart   Joan Douglas's 4x great grandfather was Sir Robert Le Brus Joan Douglas's 4x great grandmother was Margaret Le Brus   Joan Douglas's 5x great grandfather was Sir Robert De Brus, Lord of Annandale Joan Douglas's 5x great grandmother was Isabella De Bruce   Joan Douglas's 6x great grandfather was Robert De Brewes, Lord of Annandale Joan Douglas's 6x great grandmother was Isabella De Brewes   Joan Douglas's 7x great grandfather was William De Brus, Lord of Annandale Joan Douglas's 7x great grandmother was Beatrice De Brus   Joan Douglas's 8x great grandfather is Robert Bruce Joan Douglas's 8x great grandmother is Euphemia Bruce   Joan Douglas's 9x great grandfather was Robert Bruce   Joan Douglas's 10x great grandfather was Adam Bruce Joan Douglas's 10x great grandmother was Emma Bruce   Joan Douglas's 11x great grandfather was Robert De Brus Joan Douglas's 11x great grandmother was Emma DeBrus


Joan Douglas's uncles and aunts:

Joan Douglas's aunt was Elizabeth Douglas Joan Douglas's aunt was Egidia Stewart Joan Douglas's uncle was James Stewart of Kilbride Joan Douglas's uncle was Sir John Stewart Joan Douglas's aunt was Margaret Douglas Joan Douglas's uncle was David Stewart, 1st and last Duke of Rothesay Joan Douglas's aunt was Mary Edmonstone Joan Douglas's uncle was Robert Stewart


Joan Douglas's great uncles and aunts:

Joan Douglas's great uncle was Robert Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Joan Douglas's great uncle was Walter Stewart, Earl of Fife Joan Douglas's great uncle was Alexander Stewart, 1st Earl of buchan Joan Douglas's great aunt was Margaret Macdonald Joan Douglas's great aunt was Marjorie Keith Joan Douglas's great aunt was Elizabeth De La Haye Joan Douglas's great aunt was Isabella Edmonston Joan Douglas's great aunt was Jean Sandilands Joan Douglas's great aunt was Katherine Logan Joan Douglas's great uncle was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Caithness Joan Douglas's great uncle was Walter Stewart, ist Earl of Atholl Joan Douglas's great uncle was Sir John Stewart, Lord of Burley Joan Douglas's great uncle was Sir John Stewart of Cardney Joan Douglas's great uncle was Alexander Stewart Joan Douglas's great uncle was Alexander Stewart of Inverlunan Joan Douglas's great uncle was James Stewart of Kinfauns Joan Douglas's great uncle was Thomas Stewart Joan Douglas's great aunt was Elizabeth Crawford Joan Douglas's great aunt was Egidia Douglas Joan Douglas's great uncle was Sir John Stewart