How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eleanor Von Osterreich
Eleanor Von Osterreich

Partners of 
Eleanor Von Osterreich

Eleanor Von Osterreich
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Von Osterreich

Maiden name

Eleanor Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

53

Date of birth

Friday 26 Oct 1427

Date of death:

20 Nov 1480

Eleanor Von Osterreich Siblings

Margaret Roi De France

Sister

Isabella De Montfort

Sister

Mary Van Borselen

Sister

Annabella Gordon

Sister

Joan Douglas

Sister

King James II of Scotland

Brother

Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay

Brother

Eleanor Von Osterreich

Eleanor Von Osterreich

Age

53

Born

Friday 26 Oct 1427

Died

20 Nov 1480

Trivia

Eleanor Von Osterreich Family

Eleanor Von Osterreich's parents:

Eleanor Von Osterreich's father was King James I of Scotland Eleanor Von Osterreich's mother was Queen Consort Joan Of Scotland


Eleanor Von Osterreich's siblings:

Eleanor Von Osterreich's brother was King James II of Scotland Eleanor Von Osterreich's sister was Margaret Roi De France Eleanor Von Osterreich's sister was Isabella De Montfort Eleanor Von Osterreich's sister was Mary Van Borselen Eleanor Von Osterreich's sister was Annabella Gordon Eleanor Von Osterreich's sister was Joan Douglas Eleanor Von Osterreich's brother was Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay


Eleanor Von Osterreich's nieces and nephews:

Eleanor Von Osterreich's nephew was King James III of Scotland Eleanor Von Osterreich's nephew was John Stewart Eleanor Von Osterreich's niece was Mary Hamilton Eleanor Von Osterreich's nephew was Alexander Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Eleanor Von Osterreich's nephew was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Moray Eleanor Von Osterreich's niece was Margaret Crichton Eleanor Von Osterreich's nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar and Garioch


Eleanor Von Osterreich's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Eleanor Von Osterreich's great nephew was King James IV of Scotland Eleanor Von Osterreich's great nephew was James Stewart, Duke of Ross Eleanor Von Osterreich's great nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar


Eleanor Von Osterreich's grandparents:

Eleanor Von Osterreich's grandfather was King Robert III of Scotland Eleanor Von Osterreich's grandmother was Queen Consort Annabel Of Scotland


Eleanor Von Osterreich's great grandparents:

Eleanor Von Osterreich's great grandfather was King Robert II of Scotland Eleanor Von Osterreich's great grandmother was Elizabeth Stewart   Eleanor Von Osterreich's great great grandfather was Walter Stewart, 6th High Steward of Scotland Eleanor Von Osterreich's great great grandmother was Marjorie Bruce, Princess of Scotland   Eleanor Von Osterreich's 3x great grandfather was Robert The Bruce, King Of Scotland Eleanor Von Osterreich's 3x great grandmother was Isabella Of Mar Eleanor Von Osterreich's 3x great grandfather was James Stewart, 5th High Stewart of Scotland Eleanor Von Osterreich's 3x great grandmother is Gille Stewart   Eleanor Von Osterreich's 4x great grandfather was Sir Robert Le Brus Eleanor Von Osterreich's 4x great grandmother was Margaret Le Brus   Eleanor Von Osterreich's 5x great grandfather was Sir Robert De Brus, Lord of Annandale Eleanor Von Osterreich's 5x great grandmother was Isabella De Bruce   Eleanor Von Osterreich's 6x great grandfather was Robert De Brewes, Lord of Annandale Eleanor Von Osterreich's 6x great grandmother was Isabella De Brewes   Eleanor Von Osterreich's 7x great grandfather was William De Brus, Lord of Annandale Eleanor Von Osterreich's 7x great grandmother was Beatrice De Brus   Eleanor Von Osterreich's 8x great grandfather is Robert Bruce Eleanor Von Osterreich's 8x great grandmother is Euphemia Bruce   Eleanor Von Osterreich's 9x great grandfather was Robert Bruce   Eleanor Von Osterreich's 10x great grandfather was Adam Bruce Eleanor Von Osterreich's 10x great grandmother was Emma Bruce   Eleanor Von Osterreich's 11x great grandfather was Robert De Brus Eleanor Von Osterreich's 11x great grandmother was Emma DeBrus


Eleanor Von Osterreich's uncles and aunts:

Eleanor Von Osterreich's aunt was Elizabeth Douglas Eleanor Von Osterreich's aunt was Egidia Stewart Eleanor Von Osterreich's uncle was James Stewart of Kilbride Eleanor Von Osterreich's uncle was Sir John Stewart Eleanor Von Osterreich's aunt was Margaret Douglas Eleanor Von Osterreich's uncle was David Stewart, 1st and last Duke of Rothesay Eleanor Von Osterreich's aunt was Mary Edmonstone Eleanor Von Osterreich's uncle was Robert Stewart


Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncles and aunts:

Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncle was Robert Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncle was Walter Stewart, Earl of Fife Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncle was Alexander Stewart, 1st Earl of buchan Eleanor Von Osterreich's great aunt was Margaret Macdonald Eleanor Von Osterreich's great aunt was Marjorie Keith Eleanor Von Osterreich's great aunt was Elizabeth De La Haye Eleanor Von Osterreich's great aunt was Isabella Edmonston Eleanor Von Osterreich's great aunt was Jean Sandilands Eleanor Von Osterreich's great aunt was Katherine Logan Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncle was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Caithness Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncle was Walter Stewart, ist Earl of Atholl Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncle was Sir John Stewart, Lord of Burley Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncle was Sir John Stewart of Cardney Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncle was Alexander Stewart Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncle was Alexander Stewart of Inverlunan Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncle was James Stewart of Kinfauns Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncle was Thomas Stewart Eleanor Von Osterreich's great aunt was Elizabeth Crawford Eleanor Von Osterreich's great aunt was Egidia Douglas Eleanor Von Osterreich's great uncle was Sir John Stewart