How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Van Borselen
Mary Van Borselen

Partners of 
Mary Van Borselen

Mary Van Borselen
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Van Borselen

Maiden name

Mary Stewart, Countess of Buchan

Gender

Female

Age

38 (approx.)

Date of birth

1427 (aft.)

Date of death:

20 Mar 1465

Mary Van Borselen Siblings

Margaret Roi De France

Sister

Isabella De Montfort

Sister

Eleanor Von Osterreich

Sister

Annabella Gordon

Sister

Joan Douglas

Sister

King James II of Scotland

Brother

Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay

Brother

Mary Van Borselen

Mary Van Borselen

Age

38 (approx.)

Born

1427 (aft.)

Died

20 Mar 1465

Trivia

Mary Van Borselen Family

Mary Van Borselen's parents:

Mary Van Borselen's father was King James I of Scotland Mary Van Borselen's mother was Queen Consort Joan Of Scotland


Mary Van Borselen's siblings:

Mary Van Borselen's brother was King James II of Scotland Mary Van Borselen's sister was Margaret Roi De France Mary Van Borselen's sister was Isabella De Montfort Mary Van Borselen's sister was Eleanor Von Osterreich Mary Van Borselen's sister was Annabella Gordon Mary Van Borselen's sister was Joan Douglas Mary Van Borselen's brother was Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay


Mary Van Borselen's nieces and nephews:

Mary Van Borselen's nephew was King James III of Scotland Mary Van Borselen's nephew was John Stewart Mary Van Borselen's niece was Mary Hamilton Mary Van Borselen's nephew was Alexander Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Mary Van Borselen's nephew was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Moray Mary Van Borselen's niece was Margaret Crichton Mary Van Borselen's nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar and Garioch


Mary Van Borselen's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mary Van Borselen's great nephew was King James IV of Scotland Mary Van Borselen's great nephew was James Stewart, Duke of Ross Mary Van Borselen's great nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar


Mary Van Borselen's grandparents:

Mary Van Borselen's grandfather was King Robert III of Scotland Mary Van Borselen's grandmother was Queen Consort Annabel Of Scotland


Mary Van Borselen's great grandparents:

Mary Van Borselen's great grandfather was King Robert II of Scotland Mary Van Borselen's great grandmother was Elizabeth Stewart   Mary Van Borselen's great great grandfather was Walter Stewart, 6th High Steward of Scotland Mary Van Borselen's great great grandmother was Marjorie Bruce, Princess of Scotland   Mary Van Borselen's 3x great grandfather was Robert The Bruce, King Of Scotland Mary Van Borselen's 3x great grandmother was Isabella Of Mar Mary Van Borselen's 3x great grandfather was James Stewart, 5th High Stewart of Scotland Mary Van Borselen's 3x great grandmother is Gille Stewart   Mary Van Borselen's 4x great grandfather was Sir Robert Le Brus Mary Van Borselen's 4x great grandmother was Margaret Le Brus   Mary Van Borselen's 5x great grandfather was Sir Robert De Brus, Lord of Annandale Mary Van Borselen's 5x great grandmother was Isabella De Bruce   Mary Van Borselen's 6x great grandfather was Robert De Brewes, Lord of Annandale Mary Van Borselen's 6x great grandmother was Isabella De Brewes   Mary Van Borselen's 7x great grandfather was William De Brus, Lord of Annandale Mary Van Borselen's 7x great grandmother was Beatrice De Brus   Mary Van Borselen's 8x great grandfather is Robert Bruce Mary Van Borselen's 8x great grandmother is Euphemia Bruce   Mary Van Borselen's 9x great grandfather was Robert Bruce   Mary Van Borselen's 10x great grandfather was Adam Bruce Mary Van Borselen's 10x great grandmother was Emma Bruce   Mary Van Borselen's 11x great grandfather was Robert De Brus Mary Van Borselen's 11x great grandmother was Emma DeBrus


Mary Van Borselen's uncles and aunts:

Mary Van Borselen's aunt was Elizabeth Douglas Mary Van Borselen's aunt was Egidia Stewart Mary Van Borselen's uncle was James Stewart of Kilbride Mary Van Borselen's uncle was Sir John Stewart Mary Van Borselen's aunt was Margaret Douglas Mary Van Borselen's uncle was David Stewart, 1st and last Duke of Rothesay Mary Van Borselen's aunt was Mary Edmonstone Mary Van Borselen's uncle was Robert Stewart


Mary Van Borselen's great uncles and aunts:

Mary Van Borselen's great uncle was Robert Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Mary Van Borselen's great uncle was Walter Stewart, Earl of Fife Mary Van Borselen's great uncle was Alexander Stewart, 1st Earl of buchan Mary Van Borselen's great aunt was Margaret Macdonald Mary Van Borselen's great aunt was Marjorie Keith Mary Van Borselen's great aunt was Elizabeth De La Haye Mary Van Borselen's great aunt was Isabella Edmonston Mary Van Borselen's great aunt was Jean Sandilands Mary Van Borselen's great aunt was Katherine Logan Mary Van Borselen's great uncle was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Caithness Mary Van Borselen's great uncle was Walter Stewart, ist Earl of Atholl Mary Van Borselen's great uncle was Sir John Stewart, Lord of Burley Mary Van Borselen's great uncle was Sir John Stewart of Cardney Mary Van Borselen's great uncle was Alexander Stewart Mary Van Borselen's great uncle was Alexander Stewart of Inverlunan Mary Van Borselen's great uncle was James Stewart of Kinfauns Mary Van Borselen's great uncle was Thomas Stewart Mary Van Borselen's great aunt was Elizabeth Crawford Mary Van Borselen's great aunt was Egidia Douglas Mary Van Borselen's great uncle was Sir John Stewart