How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Isabella De Montfort
Isabella De Montfort

Partners of 
Isabella De Montfort

Isabella De Montfort
Bio Details

Full name

Isabella De Montfort

Maiden name

Isabella Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

68 (approx.)

Date of birth

1426

Date of death:

1494

Isabella De Montfort Siblings

Margaret Roi De France

Sister

Mary Van Borselen

Sister

Eleanor Von Osterreich

Sister

Annabella Gordon

Sister

Joan Douglas

Sister

King James II of Scotland

Brother

Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay

Brother

Isabella De Montfort

Isabella De Montfort

Age

68 (approx.)

Born

1426

Died

1494

Trivia

Isabella De Montfort Family

Isabella De Montfort's parents:

Isabella De Montfort's father was King James I of Scotland Isabella De Montfort's mother was Queen Consort Joan Of Scotland


Isabella De Montfort's siblings:

Isabella De Montfort's brother was King James II of Scotland Isabella De Montfort's sister was Margaret Roi De France Isabella De Montfort's sister was Mary Van Borselen Isabella De Montfort's sister was Eleanor Von Osterreich Isabella De Montfort's sister was Annabella Gordon Isabella De Montfort's sister was Joan Douglas Isabella De Montfort's brother was Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay


Isabella De Montfort's nieces and nephews:

Isabella De Montfort's nephew was King James III of Scotland Isabella De Montfort's nephew was John Stewart Isabella De Montfort's niece was Mary Hamilton Isabella De Montfort's nephew was Alexander Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Isabella De Montfort's nephew was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Moray Isabella De Montfort's niece was Margaret Crichton Isabella De Montfort's nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar and Garioch


Isabella De Montfort's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Isabella De Montfort's great nephew was King James IV of Scotland Isabella De Montfort's great nephew was James Stewart, Duke of Ross Isabella De Montfort's great nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar


Isabella De Montfort's grandparents:

Isabella De Montfort's grandfather was King Robert III of Scotland Isabella De Montfort's grandmother was Queen Consort Annabel Of Scotland


Isabella De Montfort's great grandparents:

Isabella De Montfort's great grandfather was King Robert II of Scotland Isabella De Montfort's great grandmother was Elizabeth Stewart   Isabella De Montfort's great great grandfather was Walter Stewart, 6th High Steward of Scotland Isabella De Montfort's great great grandmother was Marjorie Bruce, Princess of Scotland   Isabella De Montfort's 3x great grandfather was Robert The Bruce, King Of Scotland Isabella De Montfort's 3x great grandmother was Isabella Of Mar Isabella De Montfort's 3x great grandfather was James Stewart, 5th High Stewart of Scotland Isabella De Montfort's 3x great grandmother is Gille Stewart   Isabella De Montfort's 4x great grandfather was Sir Robert Le Brus Isabella De Montfort's 4x great grandmother was Margaret Le Brus   Isabella De Montfort's 5x great grandfather was Sir Robert De Brus, Lord of Annandale Isabella De Montfort's 5x great grandmother was Isabella De Bruce   Isabella De Montfort's 6x great grandfather was Robert De Brewes, Lord of Annandale Isabella De Montfort's 6x great grandmother was Isabella De Brewes   Isabella De Montfort's 7x great grandfather was William De Brus, Lord of Annandale Isabella De Montfort's 7x great grandmother was Beatrice De Brus   Isabella De Montfort's 8x great grandfather is Robert Bruce Isabella De Montfort's 8x great grandmother is Euphemia Bruce   Isabella De Montfort's 9x great grandfather was Robert Bruce   Isabella De Montfort's 10x great grandfather was Adam Bruce Isabella De Montfort's 10x great grandmother was Emma Bruce   Isabella De Montfort's 11x great grandfather was Robert De Brus Isabella De Montfort's 11x great grandmother was Emma DeBrus


Isabella De Montfort's uncles and aunts:

Isabella De Montfort's aunt was Elizabeth Douglas Isabella De Montfort's aunt was Egidia Stewart Isabella De Montfort's uncle was James Stewart of Kilbride Isabella De Montfort's uncle was Sir John Stewart Isabella De Montfort's aunt was Margaret Douglas Isabella De Montfort's uncle was David Stewart, 1st and last Duke of Rothesay Isabella De Montfort's aunt was Mary Edmonstone Isabella De Montfort's uncle was Robert Stewart


Isabella De Montfort's great uncles and aunts:

Isabella De Montfort's great uncle was Robert Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Isabella De Montfort's great uncle was Walter Stewart, Earl of Fife Isabella De Montfort's great uncle was Alexander Stewart, 1st Earl of buchan Isabella De Montfort's great aunt was Margaret Macdonald Isabella De Montfort's great aunt was Marjorie Keith Isabella De Montfort's great aunt was Elizabeth De La Haye Isabella De Montfort's great aunt was Isabella Edmonston Isabella De Montfort's great aunt was Jean Sandilands Isabella De Montfort's great aunt was Katherine Logan Isabella De Montfort's great uncle was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Caithness Isabella De Montfort's great uncle was Walter Stewart, ist Earl of Atholl Isabella De Montfort's great uncle was Sir John Stewart, Lord of Burley Isabella De Montfort's great uncle was Sir John Stewart of Cardney Isabella De Montfort's great uncle was Alexander Stewart Isabella De Montfort's great uncle was Alexander Stewart of Inverlunan Isabella De Montfort's great uncle was James Stewart of Kinfauns Isabella De Montfort's great uncle was Thomas Stewart Isabella De Montfort's great aunt was Elizabeth Crawford Isabella De Montfort's great aunt was Egidia Douglas Isabella De Montfort's great uncle was Sir John Stewart