How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Roi De France
Margaret Roi De France

Partners of 
Margaret Roi De France

Margaret Roi De France
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Roi De France

Maiden name

Margaret Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

19

Date of birth

Saturday 25 Dec 1424

Date of death:

16 Aug 1444

Margaret Roi De France Siblings

Isabella De Montfort

Sister

Mary Van Borselen

Sister

Eleanor Von Osterreich

Sister

Annabella Gordon

Sister

Joan Douglas

Sister

King James II of Scotland

Brother

Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay

Brother

Margaret Roi De France

Margaret Roi De France

Age

19

Born

Saturday 25 Dec 1424

Died

16 Aug 1444

Trivia

Margaret Roi De France Family

Margaret Roi De France's parents:

Margaret Roi De France's father was King James I of Scotland Margaret Roi De France's mother was Queen Consort Joan Of Scotland


Margaret Roi De France's siblings:

Margaret Roi De France's brother was King James II of Scotland Margaret Roi De France's sister was Isabella De Montfort Margaret Roi De France's sister was Mary Van Borselen Margaret Roi De France's sister was Eleanor Von Osterreich Margaret Roi De France's sister was Annabella Gordon Margaret Roi De France's sister was Joan Douglas Margaret Roi De France's brother was Alexander Stewart, Duke of Rothesay


Margaret Roi De France's nieces and nephews:

Margaret Roi De France's nephew was King James III of Scotland Margaret Roi De France's nephew was John Stewart Margaret Roi De France's niece was Mary Hamilton Margaret Roi De France's nephew was Alexander Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Margaret Roi De France's nephew was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Moray Margaret Roi De France's niece was Margaret Crichton Margaret Roi De France's nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar and Garioch


Margaret Roi De France's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Margaret Roi De France's great nephew was King James IV of Scotland Margaret Roi De France's great nephew was James Stewart, Duke of Ross Margaret Roi De France's great nephew was John Stewart, Earl of Mar


Margaret Roi De France's grandparents:

Margaret Roi De France's grandfather was King Robert III of Scotland Margaret Roi De France's grandmother was Queen Consort Annabel Of Scotland


Margaret Roi De France's great grandparents:

Margaret Roi De France's great grandfather was King Robert II of Scotland Margaret Roi De France's great grandmother was Elizabeth Stewart   Margaret Roi De France's great great grandfather was Walter Stewart, 6th High Steward of Scotland Margaret Roi De France's great great grandmother was Marjorie Bruce, Princess of Scotland   Margaret Roi De France's 3x great grandfather was Robert The Bruce, King Of Scotland Margaret Roi De France's 3x great grandmother was Isabella Of Mar Margaret Roi De France's 3x great grandfather was James Stewart, 5th High Stewart of Scotland Margaret Roi De France's 3x great grandmother is Gille Stewart   Margaret Roi De France's 4x great grandfather was Sir Robert Le Brus Margaret Roi De France's 4x great grandmother was Margaret Le Brus   Margaret Roi De France's 5x great grandfather was Sir Robert De Brus, Lord of Annandale Margaret Roi De France's 5x great grandmother was Isabella De Bruce   Margaret Roi De France's 6x great grandfather was Robert De Brewes, Lord of Annandale Margaret Roi De France's 6x great grandmother was Isabella De Brewes   Margaret Roi De France's 7x great grandfather was William De Brus, Lord of Annandale Margaret Roi De France's 7x great grandmother was Beatrice De Brus   Margaret Roi De France's 8x great grandfather is Robert Bruce Margaret Roi De France's 8x great grandmother is Euphemia Bruce   Margaret Roi De France's 9x great grandfather was Robert Bruce   Margaret Roi De France's 10x great grandfather was Adam Bruce Margaret Roi De France's 10x great grandmother was Emma Bruce   Margaret Roi De France's 11x great grandfather was Robert De Brus Margaret Roi De France's 11x great grandmother was Emma DeBrus


Margaret Roi De France's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Roi De France's aunt was Elizabeth Douglas Margaret Roi De France's aunt was Egidia Stewart Margaret Roi De France's uncle was James Stewart of Kilbride Margaret Roi De France's uncle was Sir John Stewart Margaret Roi De France's aunt was Margaret Douglas Margaret Roi De France's uncle was David Stewart, 1st and last Duke of Rothesay Margaret Roi De France's aunt was Mary Edmonstone Margaret Roi De France's uncle was Robert Stewart


Margaret Roi De France's great uncles and aunts:

Margaret Roi De France's great uncle was Robert Stewart, 1st Duke of Albany Margaret Roi De France's great uncle was Walter Stewart, Earl of Fife Margaret Roi De France's great uncle was Alexander Stewart, 1st Earl of buchan Margaret Roi De France's great aunt was Margaret Macdonald Margaret Roi De France's great aunt was Marjorie Keith Margaret Roi De France's great aunt was Elizabeth De La Haye Margaret Roi De France's great aunt was Isabella Edmonston Margaret Roi De France's great aunt was Jean Sandilands Margaret Roi De France's great aunt was Katherine Logan Margaret Roi De France's great uncle was David Stewart, 1st Earl of Caithness Margaret Roi De France's great uncle was Walter Stewart, ist Earl of Atholl Margaret Roi De France's great uncle was Sir John Stewart, Lord of Burley Margaret Roi De France's great uncle was Sir John Stewart of Cardney Margaret Roi De France's great uncle was Alexander Stewart Margaret Roi De France's great uncle was Alexander Stewart of Inverlunan Margaret Roi De France's great uncle was James Stewart of Kinfauns Margaret Roi De France's great uncle was Thomas Stewart Margaret Roi De France's great aunt was Elizabeth Crawford Margaret Roi De France's great aunt was Egidia Douglas Margaret Roi De France's great uncle was Sir John Stewart