How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Kim Jong-un
Partner of 
Kim Jong-un

Supreme leader of the Democratic People's Republic of Korea
Kim Jong-un

Kim Jong-un

Age

33

Born

Sunday 08 Jan 1984

Kim Jong-un
Bio Details

Full name

Kim Jong-un

Also known as

Kim Jong-woon

Gender

Male

Age

33

Date of birth

Sunday 08 Jan 1984

Birth place

Pyongyang, North Korea

Kim Jong-un Siblings

Kim Jong-nam

Half-brother

other parent: Song Hye-rim

Kim Sul-song

Half-sister

other parent: Kim Young-sook

Kim Jong-chul

Brother

Kim Yo-jong

Sister

Partners of 
Kim Jong-un

Ri Sol-ju

Married

3 children together

2009 (ca.)

Kim Jong-un Children

Son of Kim Jong-Un

born 2010, age 7 (approx.)
with Ri Sol-ju

Kim Ju-ae

born 2012, age 5 (approx.)
with Ri Sol-ju

Child of Kim Jong-Un

born 2017, age 8 months (approx.)
with Ri Sol-ju

Kim Jong-un Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Kim Jong-un Family

Kim Jong-un's parents:

Kim Jong-un's father was Kim Jong-Il Kim Jong-un's mother was Ko Yong-hui


Kim Jong-un's former step-parents:

Kim Jong-un's former step-mother is Kim Young-sook


Kim Jong-un's children:

Kim Jong-un's son is Son of Kim Jong-Un Kim Jong-un's daughter is Kim Ju-ae Kim Jong-un's child is Child of Kim Jong-Un


Kim Jong-un's current partners:

Kim Jong-un's wife is Ri Sol-ju


Kim Jong-un's siblings:

Kim Jong-un's half-brother was Kim Jong-nam Kim Jong-un's half-sister is Kim Sul-song Kim Jong-un's brother is Kim Jong-chul Kim Jong-un's sister is Kim Yo-jong


Kim Jong-un's nieces and nephews:

Kim Jong-un's nephew is Kim Han-sol Kim Jong-un's niece is Sol Hui


Kim Jong-un's grandparents:

Kim Jong-un's grandfather was Kim Il-Sung Kim Jong-un's grandfather is Ko Gyon-tek Kim Jong-un's grandmother was Kim Jong-suk


Kim Jong-un's great grandparents:

Kim Jong-un's great grandfather was Kim Hyong-jik Kim Jong-un's great grandmother was Kang Pan-sok   Kim Jong-un's great great grandfather was Kim Bo-hyon   Kim Jong-un's 3x great grandfather was Kim Un-u


Kim Jong-un's step-grandparents:

Kim Jong-un's step-grandmother is Kim Sung-ae


Kim Jong-un's uncles and aunts:

Kim Jong-un's uncle was Kim Man-il Kim Jong-un's aunt is Kim Kyong-hui Kim Jong-un's uncle-by-marriage was Jang Sung-taek Kim Jong-un's aunt is Kim Kyong-jin Kim Jong-un's uncle is Kim Pyong-il Kim Jong-un's uncle is Kim Long-il Kim Jong-un's aunt is Ko Yong-suk


Kim Jong-un's great uncles and aunts:

Kim Jong-un's great uncle is Kim Chul Joo Kim Jong-un's great uncle is Yong-ju Kim Jong-un's great uncle is Kim Ki-song


Kim Jong-un's cousins:

Kim Jong-un's cousin was Jang Kum-song