How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Krissy Wood
Krissy Wood

Partners of 
Krissy Wood

Ronnie Wood

Married

1 child together

1971 - 1978

Krissy Wood
Bio Details

Full name

Christine A Wood

Maiden name

Christine A Findlay

Also known as

Krissy Findlay

Gender

Female

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

1948

Date of death:

11 Jun 2005

Place of death

Barnes, London, UK

Cause of death

Accidental drug overdose

Occupations

Model

Former wife of Ronnie Wood.
Krissy Wood

Christine A Wood

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

1948

Died

11 Jun 2005

Krissy Wood Partner(s) Other Children

Krissy Wood Children

Jesse Wood

born 1976, age 40
with Ronnie Wood

Trivia

Krissy Wood Family

Krissy Wood's children:

Krissy Wood's son is Jesse Wood


Krissy Wood's former partners:

Krissy Wood's former husband is Ronnie Wood


Krissy Wood's grandchildren:

Krissy Wood's grandson is Arthur Wood Krissy Wood's grandson is Lola Wood Krissy Wood's grandson is Rex Wood Krissy Wood's granddaughter is Honey Krissy Wood


Krissy Wood's in laws:

Krissy Wood's daughter in law is Fearne Cotton Krissy Wood's daughter in law is Tilly Wood


Krissy Wood's former in laws:

Krissy Wood's former brother in law was Ted Wood Krissy Wood's former father in law is Archie Wood Krissy Wood's former mother in law was Lizzie Wood Krissy Wood's former grandfather in law is Sylvester Wood Krissy Wood's former grandmother in law is Phoebe Wood Krissy Wood's former grandfather in law is Fred Dyer Krissy Wood's former grandmother in law is Leah Dyer Krissy Wood's former brother in law was Art Wood