How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Pierce
Jane Pierce

Partners of 
Jane Pierce

President Franklin Pierce

Married

3 children together

Jane Pierce Bio Details

Full name

Jane Pierce

Maiden name

Jane Means Appleton

Gender

Female

Age

57 (approx.)

Date of birth

1806

Date of death:

1863

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1953)

Jane Pierce Siblings

Mary Aiken

Sister

Frances Packard

Sister

William Appleton

Brother

John Appleton

Brother

First Lady of the United States of America
4th Mar 1853 - 4th Mar 1857
Jane Pierce

Jane Pierce

Age

57 (approx.)

Born

1806

Died

1863

Jane Pierce Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Pierce Children

Franklin Pierce Jr.

born 1836, died 1836, age under a year old (approx.)
with President Franklin Pierce

Frank Pierce

born 1839, died 1843, age 4
with President Franklin Pierce

Benjamin Pierce

born 1841, died 1853, age 11
with President Franklin Pierce

Jane Pierce Family

Jane Pierce's parents:

Jane Pierce's father was Jesse Appleton Jane Pierce's mother was Elizabeth Appleton


Jane Pierce's children:

Jane Pierce's son was Franklin Pierce Jr. Jane Pierce's son was Frank Pierce Jane Pierce's son was Benjamin Pierce


Jane Pierce's current partners:

Jane Pierce's husband was President Franklin Pierce


Jane Pierce's siblings:

Jane Pierce's sister was Mary Aiken Jane Pierce's sister was Frances Packard Jane Pierce's brother was William Appleton Jane Pierce's brother was John Appleton


Jane Pierce's grandparents:

Jane Pierce's grandfather was Robert Means Jane Pierce's grandmother was Mary Means Jane Pierce's grandfather was Francis Appleton Jane Pierce's grandmother was Elizabeth Appleton


Jane Pierce's uncles and aunts:

Jane Pierce's uncle was Isaac Appleton Jane Pierce's uncle was John Appleton Jane Pierce's aunt was Mary Appleton Jane Pierce's aunt was Elizabeth Appleton Jane Pierce's uncle was Robert Means Jane Pierce's uncle was Isaac Means Jane Pierce's aunt was Jane Means Jane Pierce's aunt was Mary Ann Means


Jane Pierce's in laws:

Jane Pierce's father in law was Benjamin Pierce Jane Pierce's mother in law was Anna Pierce Jane Pierce's step-mother in law was Elizabeth Pierce Jane Pierce's grandfather in law was Benjamin Pierce Jane Pierce's grandfather in law was Benjamin Kendrick Jane Pierce's grandmother in law was Sarah Kendrick Jane Pierce's half-sister in law was Elizabeth McNeil Jane Pierce's brother in law-by-marriage was John McNeil Jane Pierce's brother in law was Benjamin Pierce Jane Pierce's sister in law-by-marriage was Josephin Pierce Jane Pierce's sister in law-by-marriage was Amanda Pierce Jane Pierce's sister in law-by-marriage was Louisa Pierce Jane Pierce's sister in law was Nancy M McNeil Jane Pierce's brother in law-by-marriage was Solomon McNeil Jane Pierce's brother in law was John Pierce Jane Pierce's sister in law was Harriot Jameson Jane Pierce's brother in law-by-marriage was Hugh Jameson Jane Pierce's brother in law was Charles Pierce Jane Pierce's brother in law was Henry Pierce Jane Pierce's sister in law-by-marriage was Susan Pierce Jane Pierce's husband President Franklin Pierce's uncle in law was Stephen Kendrick Jane Pierce's husband President Franklin Pierce's aunt in law was Sarah Kendall Jane Pierce's husband President Franklin Pierce's aunt in law was Abigail Brooks


Jane Pierce FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...