How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lizzie Wood
Lizzie Wood

Partners of 
Lizzie Wood

Archie Wood

Married

3 children together

1934

Lizzie Wood Bio Details

Full name

Mercy Leah Elizabeth Wood

Maiden name

Mercy Leah Elizabeth Dyer

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

3 Jun 1911

Birth place

On a barge called The Orient in Paddington, London, England

Date of death:

1 Sep 1999

Place of death

Harrow, Middlesex, England, UK

Lizzie Wood

Mercy Leah Elizabeth Wood

Age

88

Born

3 Jun 1911

Died

1 Sep 1999

Lizzie Wood Partner(s) Other Children

Lizzie Wood Children

Art Wood

born 1937, died 2006, age 69
with Archie Wood

Ted Wood

born 1939, died 2003, age 64
with Archie Wood

Ronnie Wood

born 1947, age 69
with Archie Wood

Member of The Rolling Stones

Lizzie Wood Family

Lizzie Wood's parents:

Lizzie Wood's father is Fred Dyer Lizzie Wood's mother is Leah Dyer


Lizzie Wood's children:

Lizzie Wood's son is Ronnie Wood Lizzie Wood's son was Ted Wood Lizzie Wood's son was Art Wood


Lizzie Wood's current partners:

Lizzie Wood's husband was Archie Wood


Lizzie Wood's grandchildren:

Lizzie Wood's grandson is Jesse Wood Lizzie Wood's granddaughter is Leah Wood Lizzie Wood's grandson is Tyrone Wood Lizzie Wood's granddaughter is Gracie Jane Wood Lizzie Wood's granddaughter is Alice Rose Wood Lizzie Wood's adopted grandson is Jamie Wood


Lizzie Wood's great grandchildren:

Lizzie Wood's great grandson is Arthur Wood Lizzie Wood's great grandson is Lola Wood Lizzie Wood's great grandson is Rex Wood Lizzie Wood's great granddaughter is Honey Krissy Wood Lizzie Wood's great granddaughter is Maggie MacDonald Lizzie Wood's great grandson is Otis MacDonald


Lizzie Wood's in laws:

Lizzie Wood's father in law is Sylvester Wood Lizzie Wood's mother in law is Phoebe Wood Lizzie Wood's daughter in law is Sally Humphreys


Lizzie Wood's former in laws:

Lizzie Wood's former daughter in law is Jo Wood Lizzie Wood's former daughter in law was Krissy Wood