How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Peggy Taylor
Peggy Taylor

Partners of 
Peggy Taylor

President Zachary Taylor

Married

6 children together

21 Jun 1810

Peggy Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Mackall Taylor

Maiden name

Magaret Mackall Smith

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Sunday 21 Sep 1788

Birth place

Calvert County, Maryland, USA

Date of death:

14 Aug 1852

Place of death

Pascagoula, Jackson County, Mississippi, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1849)

First Lady of the United States of America
4th Mar 1849 - 9th Jul 1850
Peggy Taylor

Margaret Mackall Taylor

Age

63

Born

Sunday 21 Sep 1788

Died

14 Aug 1852

Peggy Taylor Partner(s) Other Children

Peggy Taylor Children

Ann Wood

born 1811, died 1875, age 64
with President Zachary Taylor

Knoxie Davis

born 1814, died 1835, age 21
with President Zachary Taylor

Octavia Taylor

born 1816, died 1820, age 4 (approx.)
with President Zachary Taylor

Margaret Taylor

born 1819, died 1820, age 1 (approx.)
with President Zachary Taylor

Betty Dandridge

born 1824, died 1909, age 85
with President Zachary Taylor

Dick Taylor

born 1826, died 1879, age 53
with President Zachary Taylor

Trivia

Peggy Taylor Family

Peggy Taylor's parents:

Peggy Taylor's father was Walter Smith


Peggy Taylor's children:

Peggy Taylor's daughter was Ann Wood Peggy Taylor's daughter was Knoxie Davis Peggy Taylor's daughter was Octavia Taylor Peggy Taylor's daughter was Margaret Taylor Peggy Taylor's daughter was Betty Dandridge Peggy Taylor's son was Dick Taylor


Peggy Taylor's current partners:

Peggy Taylor's husband was President Zachary Taylor


Peggy Taylor's grandchildren:

Peggy Taylor's grandson was John Wood Peggy Taylor's grandson was Robert Wood Peggy Taylor's granddaughter was Louise Taylor Peggy Taylor's granddaughter was Elizabeth Stauffer Peggy Taylor's grandson was Zachary Taylor Peggy Taylor's grandson was Richard Taylor


Peggy Taylor's in laws:

Peggy Taylor's son in law was Jefferson Davis Peggy Taylor's father in law was Richard Taylor Peggy Taylor's mother in law was Sarah Taylor Peggy Taylor's grandfather in law was Zachary Taylor Peggy Taylor's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Taylor Peggy Taylor's brother in law was Hancock Taylor Peggy Taylor's sister in law-by-marriage was Annah Taylor Peggy Taylor's brother in law was George Taylor Peggy Taylor's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary A. Taylor Peggy Taylor's sister in law was Elizabeth Taylor Peggy Taylor's brother in law-by-marriage was John Taylor Peggy Taylor's brother in law was Joseph Taylor Peggy Taylor's sister in law-by-marriage was Eveline Taylor Peggy Taylor's sister in law was Sarah Gray Peggy Taylor's sister in law was Emily Allison Peggy Taylor's brother in law-by-marriage was John T. Allison Peggy Taylor's husband President Zachary Taylor's uncle in law was Zachariah Taylor Peggy Taylor's husband President Zachary Taylor's aunt in law was Elizabeth Bell Peggy Taylor's son in law was Robert Wood Peggy Taylor's son in law was Philip Dandridge Peggy Taylor's son in law was William Bliss Peggy Taylor's daughter in law was Myrthe Taylor


Peggy Taylor FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...