How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Polk
Sarah Polk

Partners of 
Sarah Polk

Sarah Polk
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Polk

Maiden name

Sarah Childress

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Sunday 04 Sep 1803

Birth place

Murfreesboro, Rutherford County, Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

14 Aug 1891

Place of death

Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1845)

Sarah Polk Siblings

Anderson Childress

Brother

Susan Childress

Sister

Unknown

Brother

Unknown

Sister

John Childress

Brother

First Lady of the United States of America
4th Mar 1845 - 4th Mar 1849
Sarah Polk

Sarah Polk

Age

87

Born

Sunday 04 Sep 1803

Died

14 Aug 1891

Sarah Polk Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Polk Children

Sarah Fall

born 1847, died 1924, age 77
adopted

Trivia

Sarah Polk Family

Sarah Polk's parents:

Sarah Polk's father was Joel Childress Sarah Polk's mother was Elizabeth Childress


Sarah Polk's children:

Sarah Polk's adopted daughter was Sarah Fall


Sarah Polk's current partners:

Sarah Polk's husband was President James K Polk


Sarah Polk's siblings:

Sarah Polk's brother was Anderson Childress Sarah Polk's sister was Susan Childress Sarah Polk's brother was John Childress


Sarah Polk's nieces and nephews:

Sarah Polk's niece was Mary Jetton


Sarah Polk's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sarah Polk's great niece was Sarah Fall


Sarah Polk's grandparents:

Sarah Polk's grandfather was John Whitsitt Sarah Polk's grandmother was Sarah Whitsitt


Sarah Polk's in laws:

Sarah Polk's father in law was Samuel Polk Sarah Polk's mother in law was Jane Polk Sarah Polk's step-mother in law was Sophia Polk Sarah Polk's step-mother in law was Bessie Polk Sarah Polk's grandfather in law was Ezekiel Polk Sarah Polk's grandmother in law was Mary Jane Polk Sarah Polk's grandfather in law was James Knox Sarah Polk's sister in law was Jane Walker Sarah Polk's brother in law-by-marriage was James Walker Sarah Polk's brother in law was Franklin Polk Sarah Polk's brother in law was Marshall Polk Sarah Polk's sister in law-by-marriage was Laura Tate Sarah Polk's sister in law was Naomi Harris Sarah Polk's brother in law-by-marriage was Adlai Harris Sarah Polk's brother in law was John Polk Sarah Polk's sister in law was Ophelia Hayes Sarah Polk's brother in law-by-marriage was John B. Hayes Sarah Polk's brother in law was William Polk Sarah Polk's sister in law-by-marriage was Mary Polk Sarah Polk's sister in law-by-marriage was Lucy Polk Sarah Polk's brother in law was Samuel Polk Sarah Polk's husband President James K Polk's uncle in law was John Polk Sarah Polk's husband President James K Polk's uncle in law was John Polk Sarah Polk's husband President James K Polk's aunt in law was Clarissa McNeal Sarah Polk's husband President James K Polk's aunt in law was Mary Hardeman Sarah Polk's husband President James K Polk's aunt in law was Benigna Wood


Sarah Polk FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...