How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Julia Tyler
Julia Tyler

Partners of 
Julia Tyler

President John Tyler

Married

7 children together

26 Jun 1844

Julia Tyler Bio Details

Full name

Julia Tyler

Maiden name

Julia Gardiner

Also known as

the Rose of Long Island

Lady Presidentress

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

4 May 1820

Date of death:

10 Jul 1889

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1844)

Julia Tyler Siblings

David Gardiner

Brother

Alexander Gardiner

Brother

Margaret Beeckman

Sister

First Lady of the United States of America
26th Jun 1844 - 4th Mar 1845
Julia Tyler

Julia Tyler

Age

69

Born

4 May 1820

Died

10 Jul 1889

Julia Tyler Partner(s) Other Children

Julia Tyler Children

David Tyler

born 1846, died 1927, age 81
with President John Tyler

John Tyler

born 1848, died 1883, age 35
with President John Tyler

Julia Spencer

born 1849, died 1871, age 21
with President John Tyler

Lachlan Tyler

born 1851, died 1902, age 50
with President John Tyler

Lyon Tyler

born 1853, died 1935, age 81
with President John Tyler

Robert Tyler

born 1856, died 1927, age 71
with President John Tyler

Margaret Ellis

born 1860, died 1947, age 87
with President John Tyler

Mary Jones

born 1815, died 1847, age 32
step-child with President John Tyler

Robert Tyler

born 1816, died 1877, age 61
step-child with President John Tyler

John Tyler Jr.

born 1819, died 1896, age 76
step-child with President John Tyler

Letitia Semple

born 1821, died 1907, age 86
step-child with President John Tyler

Elizabeth Waller

born 1823, died 1850, age 26
step-child with President John Tyler

Alice Denison

born 1828, died 1854, age 26
step-child with President John Tyler

Tazewell Tyler

born 1830, died 1874, age 43
step-child with President John Tyler

Julia Tyler Family

Julia Tyler's parents:

Julia Tyler's father was David Gardiner Julia Tyler's mother was Juliana Gardiner


Julia Tyler's children:

Julia Tyler's son was David Tyler Julia Tyler's son was John Tyler Julia Tyler's daughter was Julia Spencer Julia Tyler's son was Lachlan Tyler Julia Tyler's son was Lyon Tyler Julia Tyler's son was Robert Tyler Julia Tyler's daughter was Margaret Ellis Julia Tyler's step-daughter was Mary Jones Julia Tyler's step-son was Robert Tyler Julia Tyler's step-son was John Tyler Jr. Julia Tyler's step-daughter was Letitia Semple Julia Tyler's step-daughter was Elizabeth Waller Julia Tyler's step-daughter was Alice Denison Julia Tyler's step-son was Tazewell Tyler


Julia Tyler's current partners:

Julia Tyler's husband was President John Tyler


Julia Tyler's siblings:

Julia Tyler's brother was David Gardiner Julia Tyler's brother was Alexander Gardiner Julia Tyler's sister was Margaret Beeckman


Julia Tyler's grandchildren:

Julia Tyler's granddaughter was Pearl Ellis Julia Tyler's granddaughter was Leila M. Marye Julia Tyler's granddaughter was Cornelia Booker Julia Tyler's grandson was Gardner Ellis Julia Tyler's grandson was William Ellis Julia Tyler's granddaughter was Julia Robinson Julia Tyler's grandson was Lion A Ellis


Julia Tyler's in laws:

Julia Tyler's father in law was John Tyler Julia Tyler's mother in law was Mary Tyler Julia Tyler's sister in law was Martha Waggaman Julia Tyler's brother in law-by-marriage was Thomas Waggaman Julia Tyler's sister in law was Christiana Curtis Julia Tyler's brother in law-by-marriage was Henry Curtis Julia Tyler's son in law was William Ellis


Julia Tyler FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...