How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Letitia Tyler
Letitia Tyler

Partners of 
Letitia Tyler

President John Tyler

Married

7 children together

Letitia Tyler
Bio Details

Full name

Letitia Tyler

Maiden name

Letitia Christian

Gender

Female

Age

51

Date of birth

Friday 12 Nov 1790

Birth place

New Kent County, Virginia, USA

Date of death:

10 Sep 1842

Place of death

Washington, District Of Columbia, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1841)

First Lady of the United States of America
4th Apr 1841 - 10th Sept 1842
Letitia Tyler

Letitia Tyler

Age

51

Born

Friday 12 Nov 1790

Died

10 Sep 1842

Letitia Tyler Partner(s) Other Children

Letitia Tyler Children

Mary Jones

born 1815, died 1847, age 32
with President John Tyler

Robert Tyler

born 1816, died 1877, age 61
with President John Tyler

John Tyler Jr.

born 1819, died 1896, age 76
with President John Tyler

Letitia Semple

born 1821, died 1907, age 86
with President John Tyler

Elizabeth Waller

born 1823, died 1850, age 26
with President John Tyler

Alice Denison

born 1828, died 1854, age 26
with President John Tyler

Tazewell Tyler

born 1830, died 1874, age 43
with President John Tyler

David Tyler

born 1846, died 1927, age 81
step-child with President John Tyler

John Tyler

born 1848, died 1883, age 35
step-child with President John Tyler

Julia Spencer

born 1849, died 1871, age 21
step-child with President John Tyler

Lachlan Tyler

born 1851, died 1902, age 50
step-child with President John Tyler

Lyon Tyler

born 1853, died 1935, age 81
step-child with President John Tyler

Robert Tyler

born 1856, died 1927, age 71
step-child with President John Tyler

Margaret Ellis

born 1860, died 1947, age 87
step-child with President John Tyler

Trivia

Letitia Tyler Family

Letitia Tyler's children:

Letitia Tyler's daughter was Mary Jones Letitia Tyler's son was Robert Tyler Letitia Tyler's son was John Tyler Jr. Letitia Tyler's daughter was Letitia Semple Letitia Tyler's daughter was Elizabeth Waller Letitia Tyler's daughter was Alice Denison Letitia Tyler's son was Tazewell Tyler Letitia Tyler's step-son was David Tyler Letitia Tyler's step-son was John Tyler Letitia Tyler's step-daughter was Julia Spencer Letitia Tyler's step-son was Lachlan Tyler Letitia Tyler's step-son was Lyon Tyler Letitia Tyler's step-son was Robert Tyler Letitia Tyler's step-daughter was Margaret Ellis


Letitia Tyler's current partners:

Letitia Tyler's husband was President John Tyler


Letitia Tyler's in laws:

Letitia Tyler's father in law was John Tyler Letitia Tyler's mother in law was Mary Tyler Letitia Tyler's sister in law was Martha Waggaman Letitia Tyler's brother in law-by-marriage was Thomas Waggaman Letitia Tyler's sister in law was Christiana Curtis Letitia Tyler's brother in law-by-marriage was Henry Curtis


Letitia Tyler FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Melania Trump

more...