Relationship History

President William Henry Harrison

Married

10 children together

Anna Harrison

First Lady of the United States of America
4th Mar 1841 - 4th Apr 1841
Anna Harrison

Anna Harrison Bio Details

Full name

Anna Harrison

Maiden name

Anna Tuthill Symmes

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

25 Jul 1775

Date of death:

25 Feb 1864

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1841)

Anna Harrison Children

Betsy Short

Daughter

Betsy Short

with President William Henry Harrison

John Harrison

Son

John Harrison

with President William Henry Harrison

Lucy Este

Daughter

Lucy Este

with President William Henry Harrison

William Henry Harrison Jr.

Son

William Henry Harrison Jr.

with President William Henry Harrison

John Harrison

Son

John Harrison

with President William Henry Harrison

Benjamin Harrison

Son

Benjamin Harrison

with President William Henry Harrison

Mary Thornton

Daughter

Mary Thornton

with President William Henry Harrison

Carter Harrison

Son

Carter Harrison

with President William Henry Harrison

Anna Taylor

Daughter

Anna Taylor

with President William Henry Harrison

James Harrison

Son

James Harrison

with President William Henry Harrison

Anna Harrison Siblings

 Maria Short

Sister

Anna Harrison Family

Anna Harrison's parents:

Anna Harrison's father was John Symmes Anna Harrison's mother was Anna Symmes Anna Harrison's step-mother was Susan Symmes


Anna Harrison's children:

Anna Harrison's daughter was Betsy Short Anna Harrison's son was John Harrison Anna Harrison's daughter was Lucy Este Anna Harrison's son was William Henry Harrison Jr. Anna Harrison's son was John Harrison Anna Harrison's son was Benjamin Harrison Anna Harrison's daughter was Mary Thornton Anna Harrison's son was Carter Harrison Anna Harrison's daughter was Anna Taylor Anna Harrison's son was James Harrison


Anna Harrison's current partners:

Anna Harrison's husband was President William Henry Harrison


Anna Harrison's siblings:

Anna Harrison's sister was Maria Short


Anna Harrison's grandparents:

Anna Harrison's grandfather was Henry Tuthill Anna Harrison's grandmother was Phebe Tuthill Anna Harrison's grandfather was Timothy Symmes Anna Harrison's grandmother was Mary Symmes


Anna Harrison's grandchildren:

Anna Harrison's grandson was President Benjamin Harrison Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Mary Short Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Zebuline Hunt Anna Harrison's grandson was Montgomery Pike Harrison Anna Harrison's grandson was William H Harrison Anna Harrison's grandson was William Este Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Lucy Reynolds Anna Harrison's grandson was David Este Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Bettee Eaton Anna Harrison's grandson was William Henry Harrison Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Sally Devin Anna Harrison's grandson was Archibald Harrison Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Jennie Morris Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Anna Harrison Anna Harrison's grandson was John Irwin Harrison Anna Harrison's grandson was Carter Harrison Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Mary Sapp Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Anna Morris Anna Harrison's grandson was John Harrison Jr. Anna Harrison's grandson was James Harrison Anna Harrison's grandson was James Harrison Anna Harrison's grandson was William Henry Harrison Anna Harrison's grandson was John Thornton Anna Harrison's grandson was William Thornton Anna Harrison's grandson was Chas. Thornton Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Anna Fitzhugh Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Lucy H. Thornton Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Alice Lewis Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Anna McClung Anna Harrison's grandson was John Taylor Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Mary Plummer Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Jane Davenport Anna Harrison's granddaughter was Nellie Taylor Anna Harrison's grandson was Edward E Taylor


Anna Harrison's in laws:

Anna Harrison's father in law was Benjamin Harrison V Anna Harrison's mother in law was Elizabeth Harrison Anna Harrison's grandfather in law was Benjamin Harrison IV Anna Harrison's grandmother in law was Anne Harrison Anna Harrison's grandfather in law was William Bassett Anna Harrison's sister in law was Elizabeth Edmondson Anna Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was William Rickman Anna Harrison's brother in law-by-marriage was John Edmondson Anna Harrison's sister in law was Anne Coupland Anna Harrison's brother in law was Benjamin Harrison VI Anna Harrison's brother in law was Carter Harrison Anna Harrison's sister in law was Sallie Minge Anna Harrison's sister in law was Lucy Singleton Anna Harrison's husband President William Henry Harrison's aunt in law was Elizabeth Randolph Anna Harrison's husband President William Henry Harrison's aunt in law was Lucy Harrison Anna Harrison's husband President William Henry Harrison's aunt in law was Hannah Harrison Anna Harrison's husband President William Henry Harrison's uncle in law was Carter Harrison Anna Harrison's husband President William Henry Harrison's uncle in law was Charles Harrison Anna Harrison's husband President William Henry Harrison's uncle in law was Nathaniel Harrison Anna Harrison's husband President William Henry Harrison's uncle in law was Henry Harrison Anna Harrison's son in law was John Short Anna Harrison's daughter in law was Clarissa Harrison Anna Harrison's son in law was David Este Anna Harrison's daughter in law was Lucretia Harrison Anna Harrison's son in law was Elizabeth Harrison Anna Harrison's son in law is Mary Harrison Anna Harrison's son in law was John Thornton Anna Harrison's daughter in law was Mary Harrison Anna Harrison's son in law was William Taylor


Anna Harrison's former in laws:

Anna Harrison's former daughter in law was Louisa Harrison


Anna Harrison FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Nancy Reagan 1981 - 1989

more...