How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Morris
Ellen Morris

Partners of 
Ellen Morris

Ellen Morris
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen James Morris

Maiden name

Ellen James Van Buren

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1844

Date of death:

1929

Ellen Morris Siblings

Edward Van Buren

Brother

Marion Emmons

Half-sister

other parent: Henrietta Van Buren

Ellen Morris

Ellen James Morris

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1844

Died

1929

Trivia

Ellen Morris Family

Ellen Morris's parents:

Ellen Morris's father was Smith Van Buren Ellen Morris's mother was Ellen Van Buren Ellen Morris's step-mother was Henrietta Van Buren


Ellen Morris's siblings:

Ellen Morris's brother was Edward Van Buren Ellen Morris's half-sister was Marion Emmons


Ellen Morris's grandparents:

Ellen Morris's grandfather was President Martin Van Buren Ellen Morris's grandmother was Hannah Van Buren


Ellen Morris's great grandparents:

Ellen Morris's great grandfather was John Hoes Ellen Morris's great grandmother was Maria Hoes Ellen Morris's great grandfather was Abraham Van Buren Ellen Morris's great grandmother was Maria Van Buren   Ellen Morris's great great grandfather was Johannes Hoes Ellen Morris's great great grandmother was Jannetje Hoes Ellen Morris's great great grandfather was Marten Van Buren Ellen Morris's great great grandmother was Dirkje Van Buren   Ellen Morris's 3x great grandfather was Pieter Van Buren Ellen Morris's 3x great grandmother was Ariaantje Van Buren   Ellen Morris's 4x great grandfather was Martin Van Buren   Ellen Morris's 5x great grandfather was Cornelis Maesen


Ellen Morris's uncles and aunts:

Ellen Morris's aunt-by-marriage was Angelica Van Buren Ellen Morris's uncle was Abraham Van Buren Ellen Morris's uncle was John Van Buren Ellen Morris's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Van Buren Ellen Morris's uncle was Martin Van Buren Jr.


Ellen Morris's great uncles and aunts:

Ellen Morris's great aunt was Jane Van Buren Ellen Morris's great uncle was Lawrence Van Buren Ellen Morris's great uncle was Abraham Van Buren


Ellen Morris's cousins:

Ellen Morris's cousin was Rebecca Van Buren Ellen Morris's cousin was Singleton Van Buren Ellen Morris's cousin was Martin Van Buren Ellen Morris's cousin was Travis Van Buren Ellen Morris's cousin was Anna Duer