How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Van Buren
Elizabeth Van Buren

Partners of 
Elizabeth Van Buren

John Van Buren

Married

1 child together

22 Jun 1841

Elizabeth Van Buren
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Van Buren

Maiden name

Elizabeth Van Der Poel

Gender

Female

Age

30

Date of birth

Sunday 22 May 1814

Birth place

Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, USA

Date of death:

19 Nov 1844

Elizabeth Van Buren

Elizabeth Van Buren

Age

30

Born

Sunday 22 May 1814

Died

19 Nov 1844

Elizabeth Van Buren Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Van Buren Children

Anna Duer

born 1842, died 1923, age 81 (approx.)
with John Van Buren

Trivia

Elizabeth Van Buren Family

Elizabeth Van Buren's children:

Elizabeth Van Buren's daughter was Anna Duer


Elizabeth Van Buren's current partners:

Elizabeth Van Buren's husband was John Van Buren


Elizabeth Van Buren's in laws:

Elizabeth Van Buren's father in law was President Martin Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Angelica Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's mother in law was Hannah Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's grandfather in law was Abraham Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's grandmother in law was Maria Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's grandfather in law was John Hoes Elizabeth Van Buren's grandmother in law was Maria Hoes Elizabeth Van Buren's brother in law was Abraham Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's brother in law was Martin Van Buren Jr. Elizabeth Van Buren's brother in law was Smith Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Henrietta Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Ellen Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's husband John Van Buren's aunt in law was Jane Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's husband John Van Buren's uncle in law was Lawrence Van Buren Elizabeth Van Buren's husband John Van Buren's uncle in law was Abraham Van Buren