Relationship History

Abraham Van Buren

Married

5 children together

27 Nov 1838

Angelica Van Buren

First Lady of the United States of America
1st Jan 1839 - 4th Mar 1841
Angelica Van Buren

Angelica Van Buren Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Angelica Van Buren

Maiden name

Sarah Angelica Singleton

Gender

Female

Age

59

Date of birth

13 Feb 1818

Birth place

Wedgefield, Sumter County, South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

29 Dec 1877

Place of death

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Occupations

First Lady Of The United States (1839)

Angelica Van Buren Children

Rebecca Van Buren

Daughter

Rebecca Van Buren

with Abraham Van Buren

Singleton Van Buren

Son

Singleton Van Buren

with Abraham Van Buren

Unknown

Son

Unknown

with Abraham Van Buren

Martin Van Buren

Son

Martin Van Buren

with Abraham Van Buren

Travis Van Buren

Son

Travis Van Buren

with Abraham Van Buren

Angelica Van Buren Family

Angelica Van Buren's parents:

Angelica Van Buren's father was Richard Singleton Angelica Van Buren's mother was Rebecca Singleton


Angelica Van Buren's children:

Angelica Van Buren's daughter was Rebecca Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's son was Singleton Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's son was Martin Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's son was Travis Van Buren


Angelica Van Buren's current partners:

Angelica Van Buren's husband was Abraham Van Buren


Angelica Van Buren's grandparents:

Angelica Van Buren's grandfather was John Coles Sr. Angelica Van Buren's grandmother was Mary Ann Coles


Angelica Van Buren's great uncles and aunts:

Angelica Van Buren's great uncle was William Coles


Angelica Van Buren's first cousins once removed:

Angelica Van Buren's first cousin once removed was Mary Payne


Angelica Van Buren's second cousins:

Angelica Van Buren's second cousin was Dolley Madison Angelica Van Buren's second cousin was Lucy Todd Angelica Van Buren's second cousin was Anna Cutts Angelica Van Buren's second cousin was Mary Jackson


Angelica Van Buren's in laws:

Angelica Van Buren's father in law was President Martin Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's mother in law was Hannah Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's grandfather in law was Abraham Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's grandmother in law was Maria Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's grandfather in law was John Hoes Angelica Van Buren's grandmother in law was Maria Hoes Angelica Van Buren's brother in law was John Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's brother in law was Martin Van Buren Jr. Angelica Van Buren's brother in law was Smith Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Henrietta Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's sister in law-by-marriage was Ellen Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's husband Abraham Van Buren's aunt in law was Jane Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's husband Abraham Van Buren's uncle in law was Lawrence Van Buren Angelica Van Buren's husband Abraham Van Buren's uncle in law was Abraham Van Buren


Angelica Van Buren FameChain Links

First Ladies of The United States of America

Other people in this association:

Jackie Onassis 1961 - 1963

Michelle Obama 2009 - 2017

Nancy Reagan 1981 - 1989

more...