How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Hoes
Maria Hoes

Partners of 
Maria Hoes

John Hoes

Married

1 child together

Maria Hoes
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Hoes

Maiden name

Maria Quackenbush

Gender

Female

Age

80

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 Jul 1752

Birth place

Schenectady, Schenectady County, New York, USA

Date of death:

5 Dec 1832

Place of death

Kinderhook, Columbia County, New York, USA

Maria Hoes

Maria Hoes

Age

80

Born

Wednesday 19 Jul 1752

Died

5 Dec 1832

Maria Hoes Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Hoes Children

Hannah Van Buren

born 1783, died 1819, age 35
with John Hoes

Trivia

Maria Hoes Family

Maria Hoes's children:

Maria Hoes's daughter was Hannah Van Buren


Maria Hoes's current partners:

Maria Hoes's husband was John Hoes


Maria Hoes's grandchildren:

Maria Hoes's grandson was Abraham Van Buren Maria Hoes's grandson was John Van Buren Maria Hoes's grandson was Martin Van Buren Jr. Maria Hoes's grandson was Smith Van Buren


Maria Hoes's great grandchildren:

Maria Hoes's great granddaughter was Rebecca Van Buren Maria Hoes's great grandson was Singleton Van Buren Maria Hoes's great grandson was Martin Van Buren Maria Hoes's great grandson was Travis Van Buren Maria Hoes's great granddaughter was Anna Duer Maria Hoes's great granddaughter was Ellen Morris Maria Hoes's great grandson was Edward Van Buren Maria Hoes's great granddaughter was Marion Emmons


Maria Hoes's in laws:

Maria Hoes's son in law was President Martin Van Buren