How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Ronan Farrow
Partner of 
Ronan Farrow

Woody Allen and Mia Farrow's Son
Former US government advisor
Ronan Farrow

Ronan Farrow

Age

29

Born

19 Dec 1987

Ronan Farrow Bio Details

Full name

Ronan Farrow

Also known as

Satchel Ronan O'Sullivan Farrow

Sheamus Farrow

Gender

Male

Age

29

Date of birth

19 Dec 1987

Birth place

New York

Occupations

News Correspondent

UNICEF Ambassador (2001)

US Government Advisor (2009)

Education

Bard College, Annandale-on-Hudson, New York, United States (2002 - 2004)

Yale University : Law School (YLS), New Haven, Connecticut, United States (2006 - 2009)

Graduated from Bard College aged 15 and from Yale aged 21

Ronan Farrow Siblings

Matthew Previn

Half-brother

other parent: Andre Previn

Sascha Previn

Half-brother

other parent: Andre Previn

Fletcher Previn

Half-brother

other parent: Andre Previn

Soon-Yi Allen

Adopted Half-sister

other parent: Andre Previn

Lark Song Previn

Adopted Half-sister

other parent: Andre Previn

Summer Song Previn

Adopted Half-sister

other parent: Andre Previn

Moses Farrow

Adpoted Brother

Tam Farrow

Adpoted Sister

Thaddeus Farrow

Adpoted Brother

Dylan Farrow

Adpoted Sister

Frankie-Minh Farrow

Adpoted Sister

Isaiah Farrow

Adpoted Brother

Quincy Farrow

Adpoted Sister

Bechet Allen

Adopted Half-sister

other parent: Soon-Yi Allen

Manzie Allen

Adopted Half-sister

other parent: Soon-Yi Allen

Partners of 
Ronan Farrow

Ronan Farrow Family

Ronan Farrow's parents:

Ronan Farrow's father is Woody Allen Ronan Farrow's mother is Mia Farrow Ronan Farrow's step-mother is Soon-Yi Allen


Ronan Farrow's former step-parents:

Ronan Farrow's former step-father was Frank Sinatra Ronan Farrow's former step-father is Andre Previn Ronan Farrow's former step-mother is Louise Allen Ronan Farrow's former step-mother is Harlene Allen


Ronan Farrow's siblings:

Ronan Farrow's adopted sister is Soon-Yi Allen Ronan Farrow's adopted sister is Dylan Farrow Ronan Farrow's half-brother is Matthew Previn Ronan Farrow's half-brother is Sascha Previn Ronan Farrow's half-brother is Fletcher Previn Ronan Farrow's adopted sister was Lark Song Previn Ronan Farrow's adopted sister is Summer Song Previn Ronan Farrow's adopted brother is Moses Farrow Ronan Farrow's adopted sister was Tam Farrow Ronan Farrow's adopted brother was Thaddeus Farrow Ronan Farrow's adopted sister is Frankie-Minh Farrow Ronan Farrow's adopted brother is Isaiah Farrow Ronan Farrow's adopted sister is Quincy Farrow Ronan Farrow's adopted sister is Bechet Allen Ronan Farrow's adopted sister is Manzie Allen


Ronan Farrow's grandparents:

Ronan Farrow's grandfather was John Farrow Ronan Farrow's grandmother was Maureen Farrow Ronan Farrow's grandfather was Martin Konigsberg Ronan Farrow's grandmother was Nettie Konigsberg


Ronan Farrow's great grandparents:

Ronan Farrow's great grandfather was Charles Joseph O'Sullivan Ronan Farrow's great grandmother was Mary Fraser O'Sullivan Ronan Farrow's great grandfather was Joseph Farrow Ronan Farrow's great grandmother was Lucy Farrow


Ronan Farrow's former step-grandparents:

Ronan Farrow's former step-grandfather was Jack Prewin Ronan Farrow's former step-grandmother was Charlotte Prewin Ronan Farrow's former step-grandfather was Anthony Sinatra Ronan Farrow's former step-grandmother was Natalina Sinatra


Ronan Farrow's uncles and aunts:

Ronan Farrow's aunt is Letty Aronson Ronan Farrow's uncle-by-marriage was Sidney Aronson Ronan Farrow's uncle was Patrick Farrow Ronan Farrow's uncle was Michael Farrow Ronan Farrow's uncle is John Villiers-Farrow Ronan Farrow's aunt is Prudence Farrow Ronan Farrow's aunt is Stephanie Farrow Ronan Farrow's aunt is Theresa Farrow


Ronan Farrow's cousins:

Ronan Farrow's cousin is Christopher Aronson Ronan Farrow's cousin is Erika Aronson Ronan Farrow's cousin is Alixa Aronson